|
Our Media/Results from American Athletic Conference Outdoor Championships
Our ResultsTeam Scores
2014 Results - The American Outdoor ChampionshipsPublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on May 3rd 2014, 4:30pm
Website:Click here Results by: Half-Mile Timing Licensed to Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/4/2014 02:30 PM
American Athletic Conference - 5/2/2014 to 5/4/2014
Outdoor Track & Field Championships
USF: Tampa, Fl
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Stadium: @ 11.45 2001 Kerine Black, USF
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 463 Bellamy, J'Nea FR UCF 11.55 11.58Q -0.7 3
2 480 Vaughn, Briana SO UCF 11.38 11.62Q 0.5 2
3 359 Kalu, Stephanie JR SMU 11.15 11.64Q -1.1 1
4 316 Farquharson, Gabri JR Rutgers 11.60 11.80Q -1.0 4 11.795
5 143 Carter, Bria FR Houston 11.63 11.80Q -1.0 4 11.799
6 167 Williams, Tori FR Houston 11.81 11.80q -0.7 3
7 478 Peterson, Christal JR UCF 11.68 11.82q 0.5 2
8 156 Onwumere, Ngozi SR Houston 11.84q 0.5 2
9 72 Anderson, Taylor FR Connecticut 11.64 11.91 -0.7 3
10 99 Smith-Jenkins, Dey SO Connecticut 11.71 11.92 0.5 2
11 476 Nieuwendam, Kirste JR UCF 12.02 11.93 -0.7 3
12 141 Brewer, Kiersten JR Houston 11.84 12.03 -1.0 4
13 317 Gillon, Tylia SR Rutgers 11.70 12.06 -1.1 1
14 257 Byrd-West, DaQuany JR Memphis 11.98 12.12 -1.1 1
15 227 Tyson, Kayla FR Louisville 12.13 -1.1 1
16 154 Nguyen, Anasztazia SO Houston 11.96 12.14 -1.1 1
17 389 Jackson, Kadeidra SO South Florid 11.92 12.15 -0.7 3
18 146 Greenidge, Sade Ma JR Houston 11.70 12.22 -1.1 1
19 37 Smith, Shanice JR Cincinnati 11.99 12.33 0.5 2
20 28 Lopes, Olivia JR Cincinnati 12.08 12.35 -1.0 4
21 445 Mitchell, Courtney SO Temple 12.42 12.42 -0.7 3
22 437 Davis, Demeshia SO Temple 11.94 12.43 0.5 2
23 447 St. Fleur, Bionca FR Temple 12.22 12.47 -1.0 4
24 443 McCluskey, Jimmia FR Temple 12.44 12.50 -1.1 1
25 97 Smalls, Domonique FR Connecticut 12.44 12.55 0.5 2
-- 144 Ellison, Re'Jana FR Houston 11.84 DNS -1.0 4
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Stadium: @ 11.45 2001 Kerine Black, USF
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 359 Kalu, Stephanie JR SMU 11.64 11.53 0.5 10
2 463 Bellamy, J'Nea FR UCF 11.58 11.59 0.5 8
3 480 Vaughn, Briana SO UCF 11.62 11.65 0.5 6
4 143 Carter, Bria FR Houston 11.80 11.69 0.5 5
5 316 Farquharson, Gabri JR Rutgers 11.80 11.70 0.5 4
6 156 Onwumere, Ngozi SR Houston 11.84 11.77 0.5 3
7 167 Williams, Tori FR Houston 11.80 11.99 0.5 2
8 478 Peterson, Christal JR UCF 11.82 12.64 0.5 1
Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Stadium: @ 23.25 2005 Sheri-Ann Brooks, FIU
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 463 Bellamy, J'Nea FR UCF 24.01 23.67Q 0.8 2
2 468 Charles, Afia SR UCF 24.05 23.74Q 0.2 1
3 316 Farquharson, Gabri JR Rutgers 24.22 23.79Q 0.4 3
4 99 Smith-Jenkins, Dey SO Connecticut 23.75 23.97Q 0.2 4
5 478 Peterson, Christal JR UCF 23.89 24.05Q 0.3 5
6 480 Vaughn, Briana SO UCF 23.58 23.83q 0.4 3
7 359 Kalu, Stephanie JR SMU 23.21 23.84q 0.2 1
8 156 Onwumere, Ngozi SR Houston 23.36 23.85q 0.8 2
9 86 Joseph, Nyanka SO Connecticut 24.03 23.96 0.2 1
10 167 Williams, Tori FR Houston 23.99 24.18 0.4 3
11 143 Carter, Bria FR Houston 24.63 24.25 0.8 2
12 153 Moody, Terracia SR Houston 24.40 24.28 0.3 5
13 141 Brewer, Kiersten JR Houston 23.89 24.29 0.2 4
14 72 Anderson, Taylor FR Connecticut 23.77 24.30 0.3 5
15 476 Nieuwendam, Kirste JR UCF 24.22 24.53 0.8 2
16 37 Smith, Shanice JR Cincinnati 24.28 24.78 0.2 4
17 437 Davis, Demeshia SO Temple 24.33 24.92 0.3 5
18 447 St. Fleur, Bionca FR Temple 24.71 24.95 0.2 1
19 438 Davis Timothy, Mic JR Temple 25.03 24.97 0.3 5
20 317 Gillon, Tylia SR Rutgers 24.42 25.01 0.2 4
21 28 Lopes, Olivia JR Cincinnati 24.75 25.14 0.8 2
22 443 McCluskey, Jimmia FR Temple 25.24 25.17 0.2 4
23 257 Byrd-West, DaQuany JR Memphis 24.66 25.25 0.2 1
24 436 Coleman, Hollis JR Temple 25.10 25.26 0.3 5
25 389 Jackson, Kadeidra SO South Florid 24.56 25.27 0.4 3
26 20 Gordon, Morgan SR Cincinnati 24.76 26.30 0.4 3
-- 154 Nguyen, Anasztazia SO Houston 24.89 DNS 0.2 4
Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Stadium: @ 23.25 2005 Sheri-Ann Brooks, FIU
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 463 Bellamy, J'Nea FR UCF 23.67 23.38 0.4 10
2 156 Onwumere, Ngozi SR Houston 23.85 23.73 0.4 8
3 316 Farquharson, Gabri JR Rutgers 23.79 23.76 0.4 6
4 359 Kalu, Stephanie JR SMU 23.84 23.91 0.4 5
5 468 Charles, Afia SR UCF 23.74 23.93 0.4 4
6 99 Smith-Jenkins, Dey SO Connecticut 23.97 24.09 0.4 3
7 478 Peterson, Christal JR UCF 24.05 25.51 0.4 2
8 480 Vaughn, Briana SO UCF 23.83 25.88 0.4 1
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Stadium: @ 52.38 2010 Melocia Clarke, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 164 Wallace, Brittany SR Houston 54.96 53.34Q 1
2 468 Charles, Afia SR UCF 53.72 53.54Q 3
3 324 Ruth, Asha SR Rutgers 54.10 54.16Q 4
4 473 Jocelyn, Ashley FR UCF 54.90 55.28Q 2
5 83 Emerson, Celina SR Connecticut 53.09 53.53q 1
6 86 Joseph, Nyanka SO Connecticut 54.10 54.36q 4
7 327 Ugboaja, Ekene SR Rutgers 54.55 54.54q 3
8 153 Moody, Terracia SR Houston 55.00 54.82q 1
9 405 Stewart, Ashanti SR South Florid 55.78 55.41 4
10 268 Lansden, Destinee FR Memphis 55.09 55.53 2
11 155 Nolan, Mandy SO Houston 56.11 55.61 1
12 100 Taft, Paris SO Connecticut 56.56 55.78 2
13 205 Bradley, Taylor FR Louisville 56.01 55.83 3
14 79 Daley, Tiffany SR Connecticut 55.71 56.06 3
15 438 Davis Timothy, Mic JR Temple 56.60 56.19 3
16 168 Young, Mayorca SO Houston 55.78 56.39 4
17 436 Coleman, Hollis JR Temple 57.35 56.45 3
18 147 Hardnett, Kelli SO Houston 56.54 4
19 440 Gaston, Kenya FR Temple 59.29 56.60 1
20 21 Grant, Jada SO Cincinnati 56.09 56.71 2
21 315 Famble, Alayna SO Rutgers 57.23 56.94 4
22 402 Sanborn, Tiah FR South Florid 57.72 57.15 1
23 24 Jarrett, Jalisa JR Cincinnati 57.49 57.58 2
24 269 Mason, Monica SR Memphis 56.13 57.70 1
25 165 Whitmire, Vanessa JR Houston 56.65 57.88 4
26 320 Leeke, Rachel SR Rutgers 59.42 1:00.19 2
27 276 Wright, Sydney SO Memphis 1:01.19 1:02.58 3
-- 38 Woodall, Kenya SO Cincinnati 53.55 DQ 2 out of lane
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Stadium: @ 52.38 2010 Melocia Clarke, Unattached
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 468 Charles, Afia SR UCF 53.54 52.77 10
2 83 Emerson, Celina SR Connecticut 53.53 52.80 8
3 164 Wallace, Brittany SR Houston 53.34 53.44 6
4 153 Moody, Terracia SR Houston 54.82 53.52 5
5 86 Joseph, Nyanka SO Connecticut 54.36 53.58 4
6 327 Ugboaja, Ekene SR Rutgers 54.54 53.86 3
7 473 Jocelyn, Ashley FR UCF 55.28 54.03 2
8 324 Ruth, Asha SR Rutgers 54.16 54.52 1
Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Stadium: @ 2:06.57 1998 Vernetta Rolle, Houston
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 90 Mania, Brigitte SR Connecticut 2:07.94 2:07.18Q 2
2 482 Winston, Erica SR UCF 2:07.91 2:08.64Q 1
3 80 Dismuke, Faith JR Connecticut 2:10.21 2:09.56Q 3
4 101 Vodopia, Kat SO Connecticut 2:12.92 2:09.82Q 2
5 322 Nicholas, Nicole FR Rutgers 2:13.34 2:11.38Q 3
6 477 Pauls, Caroline SO UCF 2:12.52 2:11.53Q 1
7 481 Williams, Amelia JR UCF 2:12.40 2:11.69q 2
8 265 Johnston, Jennifer SR Memphis 2:13.13 2:11.83q 3
9 84 Groff, Ana SR Connecticut 2:16.98 2:12.70 3
10 272 Rodriguez, Martina FR Memphis 2:12.70 2:13.21 1
11 270 Merbach, Julia FR Memphis 2:14.17 2:13.35 1
12 32 Mueller, Kelsey SO Cincinnati 2:15.62 2:14.08 1
13 266 Kriha, Taylor SO Memphis 2:17.28 2:14.65 3
14 314 Dibernardo, Christ JR Rutgers 2:15.08 2:15.15 2
15 85 Howard, Emily FR Connecticut 2:15.34 2:15.37 3
16 11 Anton, Alexis FR Cincinnati 2:15.76 2:16.42 1
17 27 Lightfoot, Kaele FR Cincinnati 2:13.36 2:16.48 2
18 312 Bedard, Kaitlyn FR Rutgers 2:15.59 2:16.71 2
19 163 Vick, Alexis JR Houston 2:15.89 2:16.97 2
20 25 Kuhn, Natalia SR Cincinnati 2:15.14 2:18.52 3
21 354 Brennan, Margaret FR SMU 2:18.99 2:19.10 1
22 273 Taylor, Nandia SR Memphis 2:18.75 2:23.41 2
23 401 Poole-Trice, Chris SR South Florid 2:13.54 2:24.37 1
-- 211 Cramsey, Kelsey SO Louisville 2:08.27 DNS 3
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Stadium: @ 2:06.57 1998 Vernetta Rolle, Houston
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 90 Mania, Brigitte SR Connecticut 2:07.18 2:06.70 10
2 482 Winston, Erica SR UCF 2:08.64 2:06.86 8
3 80 Dismuke, Faith JR Connecticut 2:09.56 2:06.90 6
4 477 Pauls, Caroline SO UCF 2:11.53 2:11.34 5
5 101 Vodopia, Kat SO Connecticut 2:09.82 2:11.75 4
6 265 Johnston, Jennifer SR Memphis 2:11.83 2:13.44 3
7 322 Nicholas, Nicole FR Rutgers 2:11.38 2:13.58 2
8 481 Williams, Amelia JR UCF 2:11.69 2:19.82 1
Women 1500 Meter Run
============================================================================
12 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Stadium: @ 4:17.99 1998 Hanne Lyngstad, Tulane
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 90 Mania, Brigitte SR Connecticut 4:21.04 4:33.70Q 1
2 208 Cheruiyot, Benadat SO Louisville 4:34.87 4:37.58Q 2
3 140 Bottoms, Janae FR Houston 4:32.48 4:33.93Q 1
4 353 Archer, Holly SO SMU 4:29.91 4:38.32Q 2
5 102 Williamson, Laura SO Connecticut 4:35.97 4:34.05Q 1
6 481 Williams, Amelia JR UCF 4:41.01 4:38.57Q 2
7 369 Skatteboe, Karolin SO SMU 4:33.41 4:35.03Q 1
8 368 Sjostrom, Agnes FR SMU 4:32.05 4:38.83Q 2
9 103 Zimmer, Lisa SO Connecticut 4:41.91 4:35.80q 1
10 78 Christe, Maggie FR Connecticut 4:52.24 4:37.66q 1
11 408 Williams, Kelli JR South Florid 4:42.95 4:39.17q 1
12 446 Pavone, Anna JR Temple 4:37.54 4:40.04q 1
13 323 Payenski, Allison JR Rutgers 4:35.57 4:40.17 2
14 138 Beer, Taylor JR Houston 4:40.02 4:46.80 2
15 400 Munson, Leandra SO South Florid 4:46.55 4:50.15 2
16 29 McAlpine, Amber JR Cincinnati 4:48.72 4:53.06 2
17 76 Briody, Terra JR Connecticut 5:00.62 5:01.48 1
18 407 Westmoreland, Meli FR South Florid 5:00.83 5:01.72 2
19 393 Leary, Sarah FR South Florid 5:04.56 5:12.83 2
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Stadium: @ 4:17.99 1998 Hanne Lyngstad, Tulane
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 90 Mania, Brigitte SR Connecticut 4:33.70 4:25.45 10
2 368 Sjostrom, Agnes FR SMU 4:38.83 4:28.36 8
3 353 Archer, Holly SO SMU 4:38.32 4:28.93 6
4 208 Cheruiyot, Benadat SO Louisville 4:37.58 4:31.60 5
5 408 Williams, Kelli JR South Florid 4:39.17 4:34.67 4
6 102 Williamson, Laura SO Connecticut 4:34.05 4:34.77 3
7 481 Williams, Amelia JR UCF 4:38.57 4:36.35 2
8 140 Bottoms, Janae FR Houston 4:33.93 4:36.50 1
9 446 Pavone, Anna JR Temple 4:40.04 4:37.85
10 369 Skatteboe, Karolin SO SMU 4:35.03 4:38.01
11 103 Zimmer, Lisa SO Connecticut 4:35.80 4:44.82
12 78 Christe, Maggie FR Connecticut 4:37.66 4:51.94
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Upper 1-6, Main 7-17
Stadium: @ 15:45.83 2012 Emily Sisson, Providence
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 368 Sjostrom, Agnes FR SMU 16:38.60 16:09.28 10
2 464 Blaney, Anne-Marie SO UCF 16:34.57 16:20.22 8
3 370 Souza, Shanoah SO SMU 16:39.75 16:27.30 6
4 95 Sara, Lauren JR Connecticut 16:43.86 16:39.79 5
5 362 Magnusson, Tova FR SMU 17:03.48 16:46.27 4
6 82 Durgin, Emily SO Connecticut 16:57.04 17:02.89 3
7 371 Stemper, Melanie SO SMU 16:44.86 17:05.72 2
8 360 Keen, Caitlin JR SMU 17:41.06 1
9 89 Mace, Abby SO Connecticut 17:22.11 18:00.09
10 326 Senatore, Paige SO Rutgers 17:49.42 18:02.00
11 372 Trotter, Claire SO SMU 18:19.36 18:17.25
12 380 Campo, Kaitlin FR South Florid 19:02.32 18:21.54
13 483 Wooley, Holly FR UCF 17:33.56 18:22.59
14 363 Nelson, Anna FR SMU 18:35.21 18:43.26
15 399 McLean, Alicia SR South Florid 19:21.21 19:17.47
16 271 Owen, Erica SO Memphis 19:34.94 19:20.51
-- 260 Fitch, Alisha SR Memphis 18:10.71 DNS
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Stadium: @ 34:37.94 2012 Sarah Pagano, Syracuse
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 464 Blaney, Anne-Marie SO UCF 34:39.59 34:47.24 10
2 82 Durgin, Emily SO Connecticut 34:22.20 35:07.88 8
3 371 Stemper, Melanie SO SMU 35:32.25 6
4 95 Sara, Lauren JR Connecticut 35:47.00 35:32.96 5
5 369 Skatteboe, Karolin SO SMU 35:46.57 36:13.88 4
6 439 Dubrow, Jenna JR Temple 36:44.80 3
7 213 Frigo, Maria SR Louisville 38:12.40 2
8 363 Nelson, Anna FR SMU 38:36.18 1
9 372 Trotter, Claire SO SMU 38:54.71
10 17 Earman, Ashley JR Cincinnati 39:00.37
-- 260 Fitch, Alisha SR Memphis DNF
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Stadium: @ 13.22 1998 Jenny Adams, Houston
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 146 Greenidge, Sade Ma JR Houston 13.17 13.48Q -0.4 1
2 467 Cartwright, Devinn JR UCF 13.87 13.96Q -1.3 3
3 36 Sanders, Je'Rica SO Cincinnati 13.71 14.18Q -1.6 2
4 98 Smith, Madalayne SR Connecticut 14.01 13.97q -0.4 1
5 160 Sellers, Amber SR Houston 14.09 14.17q -1.3 3
6 392 Klinger, Rachel JR South Florid 14.01 14.41q -1.6 2
7 26 Lee, Javette SO Cincinnati 15.38 14.56q -1.6 2
8 474 King, Lia FR UCF 14.26 14.59q -0.4 1 14.581
9 225 Shaw, Gwen FR Louisville 14.13 14.59 -1.3 3 14.583
10 96 Scott, Chantal SR Connecticut 14.17 14.61 -0.4 1
11 311 Andrews, Drew FR Rutgers 15.00 14.85 -0.4 1
12 384 Dooling, Khadeeja FR South Florid 14.14 15.08 -1.6 2
13 434 Brownlee, Simone FR Temple 14.67 15.18 -1.6 2
14 206 Brown, Brianne FR Louisville 13.93 16.75 -1.6 2
15 396 Lucas, Brandi FR South Florid 14.82 16.83 -0.4 1
-- 397 Martin, Kaylin JR South Florid 14.55 FS -1.3 3
-- 403 Sims, Laticia SO South Florid 13.82 DNF -1.3 3
-- 73 Belot, Odrine SO Connecticut 14.59 DNF -1.3 3
-- 157 Perkins, Alicia JR Houston 14.37 DNF -1.6 2
-- 142 Brisco, Dominique JR Houston 13.96 DNS -0.4 1
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Stadium: @ 13.22 1998 Jenny Adams, Houston
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 146 Greenidge, Sade Ma JR Houston 13.48 13.48 -1.6 10
2 36 Sanders, Je'Rica SO Cincinnati 14.18 13.83 -1.6 8
3 467 Cartwright, Devinn JR UCF 13.96 13.97 -1.6 6
4 98 Smith, Madalayne SR Connecticut 13.97 14.29 -1.6 5
5 392 Klinger, Rachel JR South Florid 14.41 14.39 -1.6 4
6 160 Sellers, Amber SR Houston 14.17 14.43 -1.6 3
7 474 King, Lia FR UCF 14.59 14.86 -1.6 2
8 26 Lee, Javette SO Cincinnati 14.56 14.89 -1.6 1
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Stadium: @ 57.34 2010 Angela Morosanu, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 472 Jean-Claude, Sandy JR UCF 59.67 58.77Q 2
2 275 Williamson, Maya JR Memphis 59.62 59.03Q 1
3 146 Greenidge, Sade Ma JR Houston 59.68 59.94Q 2
4 225 Shaw, Gwen FR Louisville 1:02.61 1:02.06Q 1
5 15 Calderone, Gabby SR Cincinnati 1:02.81 1:01.66q 2
6 160 Sellers, Amber SR Houston 1:03.29 1:01.88q 2
7 397 Martin, Kaylin JR South Florid 1:02.54 1:02.07q 1
8 219 Murry, Alexis FR Louisville 1:02.23 1:02.58q 2
9 398 McCan, Samantha JR South Florid 1:04.19 1:03.60 1
10 444 McSurdy, Kaitlyn JR Temple 1:04.13 1:03.78 1
11 26 Lee, Javette SO Cincinnati 1:01.53 1:04.54 2
12 259 Christensen, Megha FR Memphis 1:05.42 1:06.41 2
13 467 Cartwright, Devinn JR UCF 1:00.18 1:49.87 1
-- 319 Grant, Jillian JR Rutgers 1:01.28 DNF 1
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Stadium: @ 57.34 2010 Angela Morosanu, Unattached
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 472 Jean-Claude, Sandy JR UCF 58.77 57.87 10
2 146 Greenidge, Sade Ma JR Houston 59.94 57.90 8
3 275 Williamson, Maya JR Memphis 59.03 58.46 6
4 15 Calderone, Gabby SR Cincinnati 1:01.66 1:00.62 5
5 160 Sellers, Amber SR Houston 1:01.88 1:01.09 4
6 219 Murry, Alexis FR Louisville 1:02.58 1:01.32 3
7 225 Shaw, Gwen FR Louisville 1:02.06 1:01.54 2
8 397 Martin, Kaylin JR South Florid 1:02.07 1:01.88 1
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
Stadium: @ 10:08.76 2012 Shelby Greany, Providence
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 362 Magnusson, Tova FR SMU 10:23.85 10:17.84 10
2 370 Souza, Shanoah SO SMU 10:57.78 10:18.74 8
3 208 Cheruiyot, Benadat SO Louisville 10:22.18 10:19.64 6
4 360 Keen, Caitlin JR SMU 11:02.18 5
5 385 Evans, Bethany SO South Florid 11:37.96 11:03.08 4
6 223 Pease, Rachel SO Louisville 11:25.56 11:11.24 3
7 76 Briody, Terra JR Connecticut 11:18.00 2
8 388 Hartman, Sarah FR South Florid 11:26.57 11:32.77 1
9 271 Owen, Erica SO Memphis 12:10.59 11:55.09
10 148 Hawkins, Amber FR Houston 12:00.00
11 469 Classe, Heather SO UCF 12:06.07
12 373 Vanderhout, Julie FR SMU 12:38.39
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Stadium: @ 45.17 2012 , Notre Dame
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ucf 'A' 44.45 44.87@ 2 10
1) 463 Bellamy, J'Nea FR 2) 470 Clayton, Jen SR
3) 480 Vaughn, Briana SO 4) 478 Peterson, Christal JR
2 Rutgers 'A' 45.62 44.97@ 2 8
1) 317 Gillon, Tylia SR 2) 324 Ruth, Asha SR
3) 327 Ugboaja, Ekene SR 4) 316 Farquharson, Gabrielle JR
3 Cincinnati 'A' 45.62 45.48 2 6
1) 20 Gordon, Morgan SR 2) 38 Woodall, Kenya SO
3) 18 Gardner, Cameron SR 4) 37 Smith, Shanice JR
4 Connecticut 'A' 45.87 45.55 2 5
1) 72 Anderson, Taylor FR 2) 83 Emerson, Celina SR
3) 99 Smith-Jenkins, Deysha SO 4) 86 Joseph, Nyanka SO
5 Louisville 'A' 47.57 46.70 1 4
1) 206 Brown, Brianne FR 2) 219 Murry, Alexis FR
3) 205 Bradley, Taylor FR 4) 227 Tyson, Kayla FR
6 South Florida 'A' 47.31 46.89 1 3
1) 403 Sims, Laticia SO 2) 384 Dooling, Khadeeja FR
3) 402 Sanborn, Tiah FR 4) 389 Jackson, Kadeidra SO
7 Temple 'A' 46.56 47.06 1 2
1) 437 Davis, Demeshia SO 2) 443 McCluskey, Jimmia FR
3) 445 Mitchell, Courtney SO 4) 447 St. Fleur, Bionca FR
8 Smu 'A' 47.25 1 1
1) 366 Scruggs, Rachel SO 2) 359 Kalu, Stephanie JR
3) 374 Wilson, Isis SR 4) 361 Madden, Courtney JR
-- Houston 'A' 44.22 DQ 2 2 to 3 late
1) 143 Carter, Bria FR 2) 141 Brewer, Kiersten JR
3) 167 Williams, Tori FR 4) 156 Onwumere, Ngozi SR
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Stadium: @ 3:35.96 2012 , Georgetown
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ucf 'A' 3:35.99 3:32.59@ 2 10
1) 472 Jean-Claude, Sandy JR 2) 470 Clayton, Jen SR
3) 473 Jocelyn, Ashley FR 4) 468 Charles, Afia SR
2 Connecticut 'A' 3:35.04 3:32.83@ 2 8
1) 83 Emerson, Celina SR 2) 80 Dismuke, Faith JR
3) 99 Smith-Jenkins, Deysha SO 4) 86 Joseph, Nyanka SO
3 Houston 'A' 3:34.95 3:35.27@ 2 6
1) 164 Wallace, Brittany SR 2) 155 Nolan, Mandy SO
3) 168 Young, Mayorca SO 4) 153 Moody, Terracia SR
4 Rutgers 'A' 3:34.60 3:37.92 2 5
1) 315 Famble, Alayna SO 2) 327 Ugboaja, Ekene SR
3) 317 Gillon, Tylia SR 4) 316 Farquharson, Gabrielle JR
5 Temple 'A' 3:47.57 3:41.60 1 4
1) 436 Coleman, Hollis JR 2) 437 Davis, Demeshia SO
3) 440 Gaston, Kenya FR 4) 438 Davis Timothy, Michelle JR
6 South Florida 'A' 3:53.13 3:41.98 1 3
1) 405 Stewart, Ashanti SR 2) 401 Poole-Trice, Christine SR
3) 402 Sanborn, Tiah FR 4) 384 Dooling, Khadeeja FR
7 Memphis 'A' 3:46.27 3:42.68 1 2
1) 269 Mason, Monica SR 2) 274 Toldy, Laura SR
3) 268 Lansden, Destinee FR 4) 275 Williamson, Maya JR
8 Cincinnati 'A' 3:43.73 3:46.34 2 1
1) 21 Grant, Jada SO 2) 38 Woodall, Kenya SO
3) 27 Lightfoot, Kaele FR 4) 24 Jarrett, Jalisa JR
9 Louisville 'A' 3:48.64 3:51.94 1
1) 220 Norris, Randi JR 2) 205 Bradley, Taylor FR
3) 212 Frazier, La'Bianca FR 4) 227 Tyson, Kayla FR
-- Smu 'A' SCR 1
1) 359 Kalu, Stephanie JR 2) 366 Scruggs, Rachel SO
3) 374 Wilson, Isis SR 4) 353 Archer, Holly SO
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
1.65, 1.70, 1.73, 1.76, 1.79, 1.82, 1.85 +3cm
Stadium: @ 6-01.25 2012 Michelle Theophill, Louisville
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 375 Anderson, Courtney SR South Florid 1.78m 1.73m 5-08.00 10 jump off
1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76
P P O XXX
2 166 Wiley, Cassie SR Houston 1.75m 1.73m 5-08.00 8
1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76
O O O XXX
3 23 Hurd, Erika SO Cincinnati 1.84m 1.73m 5-08.00 6
1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76
O XO O XXX
4 313 Bradley, Kristen SR Rutgers 1.73m 1.73m 5-08.00 5
1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76
O XXO O XXX
5 34 Pickens, Ashleigh SO Cincinnati 1.71m 1.73m 5-08.00 4
1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76
O XO XO XXX
6 74 Bikanova, Saija SO Connecticut 1.76m 1.70m 5-07.00 3
1.65 1.70 1.73
O XXO XXX
7 215 Gilbertson, Maggie JR Louisville 1.70m 1.65m 5-05.00 0.60
1.65 1.70
O XXX
7 358 Egarter, Lisa SR SMU 1.78m 1.65m 5-05.00 0.60
1.65 1.70
O XXX
7 475 Lampert, Allison SO UCF 1.73m 1.65m 5-05.00 0.60
1.65 1.70
O XXX
7 356 Cvitanovic, Lucija SO SMU 1.69m 1.65m 5-05.00 0.60
1.65 1.70
O XXX
7 91 McLaren, Natasha JR Connecticut 1.70m 1.65m 5-05.00 0.60
1.65 1.70
O XXX
12 383 Cooke, Paige JR South Florid 1.68m 1.65m 5-05.00
1.65 1.70
XO XXX
13 274 Toldy, Laura SR Memphis 1.72m 1.65m 5-05.00
1.65 1.70
XXO XXX
-- 87 Kanyo, Emi FR Connecticut 1.61m NH
1.65
XXX
-- 441 Janneh, Jamila SO Temple 1.66m NH
1.65
XXX
-- 391 Kilts, Lauren SO South Florid 1.68m NH
1.65
XXX
-- 209 Courtney, Kelsie FR Louisville 1.65m NH
1.65
XXX
-- 159 Redmond, Maureen SO Houston 1.60m NH
1.65
XXX
-- 19 Good, Kaitlyn JR Cincinnati DNS
-- 145 Frausto, Megan SR Houston DNS
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
3.53, 3.68, 3.83, 3.98, 4.08, 4.18, 4.28 +10cm
Stadium: @ 14-00 2011 Denise von Eynatten, USF
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 258 Carmichael, Caroli SO Memphis 4.15m 4.08m 13-04.50 10
3.83 3.98 4.08 4.18
XO O XXO XXX
2 149 King, Karley SR Houston 4.21m 3.98m 13-00.75 8
3.83 3.98 4.08
O O XXX
3 255 Amat-Fernandez, Cl SO Memphis 4.02m 3.98m 13-00.75 6
3.83 3.98 4.08
XXO O X
4 262 Hochreuther, Sabri JR Memphis 4.15m 3.98m 13-00.75 5
3.98 4.08
XXO XXX
5 218 Krause, Chanel FR Louisville 4.15m 3.83m 12-06.75 4
3.83 3.98
XO XXX
6 35 Rasnick, Sarah SR Cincinnati 3.75m 3.53m 11-07.00 1.20
3.53 3.68
O XXX
6 395 London, Brittany JR South Florid 3.82m 3.53m 11-07.00 1.20
3.53 3.68
O XXX
6 22 Hotaling, Amanda FR Cincinnati 3.75m 3.53m 11-07.00 1.20
3.53 3.68
O XXX
6 204 Bingham, Chelsea SO Louisville 3.85m 3.53m 11-07.00 1.20
3.53 3.68
O XXX
6 139 Blair, Jennifer SO Houston 3.67m 3.53m 11-07.00 1.20
3.53 3.68
O XXX
11 390 Johnson, Mallory JR South Florid 3.36m 3.53m 11-07.00
3.53 3.68
XO XXX
11 379 Brown, Sophia FR South Florid 3.67m 3.53m 11-07.00
3.53 3.68
XO XXX
11 264 Jennings, Kimi JR Memphis 3.59m 3.53m 11-07.00
3.53 3.68
XO XXX
-- 394 Lewis, Ashleigh JR South Florid 3.20m NH
3.53
XXX
-- 465 Byrnes, Paige FR UCF 3.67m NH
3.53
XXX
-- 30 McBride, Alyssa SO Cincinnati 4.10m NH
3.53
XXX
-- 152 Montgomery, Sam FR Houston 3.37m NH
3.53
XXX
-- 377 Beckman, Molly FR South Florid 3.37m NH
3.53
XXX
-- 325 Schement, Sonya JR Rutgers 3.50m NH
3.53
XXX
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
Top 9 to Finals
Stadium: @ 21-00.50 2012 Asha Ruth, Rutgers
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 316 Farquharson, Gabri JR Rutgers 6.23m 6.18m 0.2 20-03.50 10
5.74m(-0.6) 5.68m(0.5) 5.79m(-0.4) 6.18m(0.2) FOUL(-1.0) 6.00m(0.6)
2 470 Clayton, Jen SR UCF 6.42m 6.15m 0.8 20-02.25 8
6.13m(-0.4) 5.90m(0.5) 5.94m(-0.6) 6.15m(0.8) 6.13m(-0.3) 6.15m(-0.7)
3 324 Ruth, Asha SR Rutgers 6.21m 5.92m -0.4 19-05.25 6
5.83m(1.3) 5.47m(-0.6) 5.22m(-0.6) 5.74m(-0.1) 5.92m(-0.4) 5.88m(-0.4)
4 156 Onwumere, Ngozi SR Houston 5.90m 0.6 19-04.25 5
5.68m(-1.0) 5.85m(-0.4) 5.57m(-1.6) 5.81m(-0.9) 5.60m(-0.6) 5.90m(0.6)
5 406 Stewart, Natasha JR South Florid 6.32m 5.87m -1.0 19-03.25 4
5.87m(-1.0) 5.83m(-0.2) FOUL(-0.8) 4.40m(-0.8) 5.57m(-0.5) 5.72m(0.1)
6 207 Cardeiro, Kim SR Louisville 5.95m 5.82m 1.0 19-01.25 3
5.62m(0.5) 5.35m(+0.0) 5.77m(-0.5) 5.78m(-0.7) 5.82m(1.0) 5.67m(1.9)
7 222 Owens, Brittany SO Louisville 6.29m 5.73m 0.6 18-09.75 2
5.52m(0.2) 5.73m(0.6) 5.59m(-0.3) 5.63m(-1.2) 3.42m(0.1) 5.67m(0.2)
8 467 Cartwright, Devinn JR UCF 5.64m 5.68m 0.7 18-07.75 1
5.68m(-0.5) 5.57m(0.5) 5.42m(-0.7) 5.67m(0.2) 5.68m(0.7) FOUL(-0.6)
9 75 Bowens, Sarah SO Connecticut 6.01m 5.65m -0.3 18-06.50
FOUL(+0.0) 5.65m(-0.3) 5.00m(-1.3) 5.25m(-1.2) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(0.9)
10 210 Cox, Hannah SO Louisville 5.85m 5.61m -1.5 18-05.00
5.53m(-0.7) 5.55m(-0.6) 5.61m(-1.5)
11 327 Ugboaja, Ekene SR Rutgers 5.70m 5.54m 0.2 18-02.25
5.31m(-0.7) 5.54m(0.2) 5.46m(-1.1)
12 157 Perkins, Alicia JR Houston 5.89m 5.50m 0.4 18-00.50
5.50m(0.4) 5.23m(-0.1) FOUL(-0.9)
13 442 LaRoche, Kiersten JR Temple 5.52m 5.49m -0.2 18-00.25
5.17m(0.4) FOUL(0.2) 5.49m(-0.2)
14 378 Bell, Torriah FR South Florid 5.72m 5.47m -1.1 17-11.50
4.99m(-2.0) FOUL(-0.9) 5.47m(-1.1)
15 229 Wash, Bre'Yana FR Louisville 6.02m 5.46m 0.5 17-11.00
5.44m(-1.4) 5.07m(-1.2) 5.46m(0.5)
16 73 Belot, Odrine SO Connecticut 5.71m 5.40m -0.1 17-08.75
5.40m(-0.1) 5.37m(-0.8) 5.34m(-0.1)
17 443 McCluskey, Jimmia FR Temple 5.76m 5.38m 0.4 17-08.00
5.38m(0.4) FOUL(-0.5) 5.36m(-0.4)
17 447 St. Fleur, Bionca FR Temple 5.48m 5.38m +0.0 17-08.00
5.38m(+0.0) 5.15m(-0.1) 5.35m(-0.9)
19 144 Ellison, Re'Jana FR Houston 5.61m 5.31m -0.5 17-05.25
5.00m(0.1) 5.31m(-0.5) 4.99m(0.2)
20 361 Madden, Courtney JR SMU 5.38m 5.08m 1.7 16-08.00
5.03m(0.9) 5.08m(1.7) 4.85m(-1.3)
21 93 Power, Brittany SR Connecticut 5.42m 4.99m -1.1 16-04.50
FOUL(-0.4) FOUL(-1.4) 4.99m(-1.1)
21 367 Shuttlesworth, Car FR SMU 5.20m 4.99m -1.6 16-04.50
4.63m(-0.6) FOUL(1.2) 4.99m(-1.6)
23 94 Riley, Melodee SO Connecticut 5.63m 4.86m +0.0 15-11.50
FOUL(-0.4) 4.86m(+0.0) 4.82m(-0.9)
-- 142 Brisco, Dominique JR Houston 5.88m DNS NWI
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
Top 9 to Finals
Stadium: @ 42-06.75 2001 Kerine Black, USF
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 73 Belot, Odrine SO Connecticut 12.71m 12.65m -0.2 41-06.00 10
12.08m(-1.3) 12.65m(-0.9) FOUL(-2.0) FOUL(+0.0) 12.65m(-0.2)
2 150 Kinney, Brittany JR Houston 12.43m 12.47m -0.2 40-11.00 8
12.36m(-1.7) FOUL(0.5) 12.18m(-0.1) 12.47m(-0.2) FOUL(-0.5) FOUL(-0.6)
3 261 Greenlee, Chardae FR Memphis 12.47m 12.37m -0.8 40-07.00 6
12.00m(0.2) 12.12m(-0.2) 12.37m(-0.8) FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(-0.5) FOUL(0.7)
4 404 Stallworth, Marque SR South Florid 12.80m 12.23m 0.5 40-01.50 5
11.98m(0.4) 11.97m(-0.7) 12.04m(0.1) 12.23m(0.5) FOUL(1.2) 11.72m(-0.3)
5 318 Grant, Bryanna FR Rutgers 12.10m 12.04m -0.4 39-06.00 4
11.37m(0.6) 11.43m(-0.1) 11.57m(0.8) 11.67m(-1.5) 12.04m(-0.4) 12.02m(1.4)
6 94 Riley, Melodee SO Connecticut 12.37m 12.02m -0.2 39-05.25 3
FOUL(-2.5) 11.63m(0.7) FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(-0.8) 12.02m(-0.2)
7 470 Clayton, Jen SR UCF 11.82m 0.5 38-09.50 2
11.82m(0.5) FOUL(-0.5) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL 11.78m(0.6) FOUL(1.0)
8 441 Janneh, Jamila SO Temple 12.30m 11.43m +0.0 37-06.00 1
11.43m(+0.0) 11.07m(0.2) 11.40m(0.6) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(-0.2)
9 435 Chapman, Simone FR Temple 11.25m 11.43m -0.3 37-06.00
11.43m(-0.3) 11.24m(-0.5) 11.15m(-1.3) FOUL(-0.7) FOUL(-1.0) 11.29m(-0.5)
10 406 Stewart, Natasha JR South Florid 11.53m 11.35m -0.1 37-03.00
11.35m(-0.1) 11.24m(-0.1) FOUL(0.8)
11 474 King, Lia FR UCF 11.57m 11.35m -0.8 37-03.00
11.16m(-0.2) FOUL(-1.1) 11.35m(-0.8)
12 81 Donat, Christine FR Connecticut 10.71m 10.93m 0.1 35-10.50
10.23m(-0.9) 9.90m(-0.6) 10.93m(0.1)
-- 93 Power, Brittany SR Connecticut 11.93m FOUL
FOUL(0.2) FOUL(-0.4) FOUL(0.7)
-- 378 Bell, Torriah FR South Florid FOUL
FOUL(0.1) FOUL(-0.5) FOUL(-1.0)
-- 222 Owens, Brittany SO Louisville 11.49m DNS NWI
-- 142 Brisco, Dominique JR Houston 12.15m DNS NWI
-- 75 Bowens, Sarah SO Connecticut DNS NWI
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Top 9 to Finals
Stadium: @ 57-00.75 2012 Chinwe Okoro, Louisville
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 433 Britton, Margo JR Temple 15.37m 16.07m 52-08.75 10
15.33m 14.96m FOUL 15.26m 15.59m 16.07m
2 226 Slinden, Liberty SR Louisville 15.30m 16.00m 52-06.00 8
15.67m 15.75m 16.00m 15.86m 15.68m FOUL
3 365 Perez, Helena SR SMU 15.92m 15.97m 52-04.75 6
15.69m 15.61m 15.33m 15.42m 15.97m 15.79m
4 256 Brandhoff, Vivian SO Memphis 15.37m 15.49m 50-10.00 5
15.12m 15.18m 15.49m 15.33m 15.39m FOUL
5 355 Chin, Rayann JR SMU 14.72m 15.44m 50-08.00 4
14.14m 14.55m 14.07m 14.13m 15.44m FOUL
6 364 Nlemchi, Tochi FR SMU 15.22m 15.00m 49-02.50 3
14.47m 14.27m 14.42m 15.00m 14.03m 14.30m
7 161 Taylor, Samatha JR Houston 14.42m 14.95m 49-00.75 2
14.65m FOUL 14.54m FOUL 14.95m FOUL
8 263 Jaarats, Britta SR Memphis 14.67m 14.72m 48-03.50 1
13.89m FOUL 14.55m 14.08m 14.36m 14.72m
9 13 Breland, Mekayla JR Cincinnati 14.56m 14.54m 47-08.50
13.18m 13.80m 14.54m 13.53m 14.45m 12.35m
10 479 Romain, Destinee SR UCF 14.28m 14.05m 46-01.25
FOUL 14.05m FOUL
11 387 Gospodinsky, Hanna SO South Florid 14.06m 13.93m 45-08.50
13.93m 13.84m 13.40m
12 224 Serafin, Rachel SO Louisville 14.50m 13.56m 44-06.00
12.87m 13.56m 13.27m
13 151 Linnear, A'Nease FR Houston 13.48m 13.54m 44-05.25
FOUL 13.07m 13.54m
14 31 Molyet, Jessica SR Cincinnati 12.82m 12.42m 40-09.00
12.04m FOUL 12.42m
15 267 Krueger, Courtney SO Memphis 13.67m 12.03m 39-05.75
FOUL FOUL 12.03m
16 396 Lucas, Brandi FR South Florid 12.53m 11.92m 39-01.25
11.55m 11.92m 11.89m
17 92 Myers, Kelly SO Connecticut 11.59m 11.43m 37-06.00
11.43m 11.23m 11.24m
-- 217 Henderson, Emmonni FR Louisville 15.71m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
Top 9 to Finals
Stadium: @ 185-09 2008 Dayana Octavien, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 355 Chin, Rayann JR SMU 52.48m 51.84m 170-01 10
49.40m 47.12m 50.78m FOUL 51.73m 51.84m
2 217 Henderson, Emmonni FR Louisville 50.21m 49.61m 162-09 8
44.87m 47.81m FOUL 48.21m 48.22m 49.61m
3 31 Molyet, Jessica SR Cincinnati 47.88m 49.41m 162-01 6
46.18m 49.41m 43.60m 45.38m FOUL 46.68m
4 221 Nyemah, Dolly FR Louisville 47.26m 49.39m 162-00 5
49.39m 42.86m 45.84m FOUL FOUL 46.47m
5 364 Nlemchi, Tochi FR SMU 45.10m 48.20m 158-02 4
39.83m 48.20m 41.56m 40.15m 38.59m 46.18m
6 256 Brandhoff, Vivian SO Memphis 47.28m 47.89m 157-01 3
47.51m 47.89m 46.58m 47.03m 45.75m 44.76m
7 14 Bridges, Mary SR Cincinnati 48.97m 47.04m 154-04 2
45.94m 42.48m FOUL FOUL 47.04m 44.83m
8 203 Baker, Hannah SR Louisville 47.51m 46.96m 154-01 1
44.75m 42.37m 44.01m 42.81m FOUL 46.96m
9 77 Chapman, Megan SO Connecticut 44.35m 45.03m 147-09
45.03m 43.75m 38.97m 41.91m 43.96m FOUL
10 158 Price, Justine JR Houston 51.76m 44.44m 145-10
FOUL 44.44m FOUL
11 224 Serafin, Rachel SO Louisville 45.20m 43.71m 143-05
FOUL 43.24m 43.71m
12 433 Britton, Margo JR Temple 48.18m 43.30m 142-01
39.66m 43.30m FOUL
13 386 Evans, Rebecca FR South Florid 42.41m 42.09m 138-01
41.75m FOUL 42.09m
14 387 Gospodinsky, Hanna SO South Florid 39.55m 39.57m 129-10
39.15m 39.57m 39.21m
15 161 Taylor, Samatha JR Houston 39.01m 128-00
32.98m 39.01m 38.87m
16 12 Breeden, Nicole FR Cincinnati 39.31m 37.52m 123-01
36.26m FOUL 37.52m
17 151 Linnear, A'Nease FR Houston 32.10m 30.99m 101-08
30.99m 30.40m 30.47m
-- 365 Perez, Helena SR SMU 42.86m DNS
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
Top 9 to Finals
Stadium: @ 201-03 2006 Beth Mallory, Alabama
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 365 Perez, Helena SR SMU 61.34m 61.22m 200-10 10
58.07m 60.99m FOUL FOUL 56.95m 61.22m
2 214 Gates, Patrice SR Louisville 58.16m 57.86m 189-10 8
FOUL 55.05m 57.86m 56.43m FOUL 54.18m
3 479 Romain, Destinee SR UCF 55.45m 55.29m 181-05 6
53.29m 54.73m 55.29m 44.62m 52.52m 52.21m
4 471 Hambrick, Kalen SO UCF 56.36m 55.04m 180-07 5
53.05m 55.04m 54.65m 52.09m 52.93m FOUL
5 13 Breland, Mekayla JR Cincinnati 52.10m 52.71m 172-11 4
FOUL 52.71m FOUL 49.91m 52.29m 52.32m
6 355 Chin, Rayann JR SMU 52.26m 51.68m 169-07 3
50.56m 49.07m 51.68m 49.84m 50.95m 49.99m
7 216 Gilmore, Caitlin SO Louisville 55.10m 50.88m 166-11 2
FOUL 47.88m 50.88m 44.82m FOUL 50.18m
8 203 Baker, Hannah SR Louisville 54.25m 50.78m 166-07 1
45.52m 49.36m 50.78m FOUL 50.42m 48.86m
9 33 Phillips, Monica SO Cincinnati 48.95m 50.77m 166-07
FOUL 50.77m FOUL 49.45m FOUL 50.40m
10 14 Bridges, Mary SR Cincinnati 48.41m 50.37m 165-03
48.26m FOUL 50.37m
11 31 Molyet, Jessica SR Cincinnati 48.82m 47.46m 155-08
46.04m 43.09m 47.46m
12 263 Jaarats, Britta SR Memphis 48.99m 45.63m 149-08
FOUL FOUL 45.63m
13 12 Breeden, Nicole FR Cincinnati 43.51m 45.45m 149-01
40.97m 43.65m 45.45m
14 386 Evans, Rebecca FR South Florid 43.91m 44.46m 145-10
42.65m 41.46m 44.46m
15 224 Serafin, Rachel SO Louisville 54.76m 43.91m 144-01
FOUL 43.78m 43.91m
16 93 Power, Brittany SR Connecticut 43.05m 42.23m 138-06
42.23m 41.43m FOUL
-- 387 Gospodinsky, Hanna SO South Florid 49.66m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
Top 9 to Finals
Stadium: @ 177-07 2012 Melissa Fraser, DePaul
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 356 Cvitanovic, Lucija SO SMU 49.15m 50.63m 166-01 10
46.35m 48.67m 50.63m PASS PASS PASS
2 321 Mezzasalma, Elaina SR Rutgers 47.66m 48.26m 158-04 8
43.05m 48.26m FOUL 46.62m 42.42m 44.38m
3 228 Wargo, Jenna JR Louisville 45.86m 46.04m 151-00 6
45.07m 39.04m 41.81m 42.55m 46.04m 41.24m
4 162 Thompson, Angelica SO Houston 41.45m 43.93m 144-01 5
40.50m 37.31m 43.93m 38.47m 38.07m 36.17m
5 166 Wiley, Cassie SR Houston 42.49m 43.55m 142-10 4
40.58m 43.55m 42.35m 42.65m 40.85m 39.02m
6 230 Wimpari, Katie SO Louisville 42.04m 40.27m 132-01 3
34.49m 36.10m 40.27m 34.92m 37.60m 37.70m
7 382 Collins, Onalee SO South Florid 36.08m 40.19m 131-10 2
39.50m 40.19m 38.79m FOUL 37.98m 39.11m
8 358 Egarter, Lisa SR SMU 39.47m 39.71m 130-03 1
38.39m 35.66m 39.62m 37.08m 39.58m 39.71m
9 466 Campbell, Siaina FR UCF 41.01m 39.29m 128-11
38.67m 36.40m 37.17m 34.21m 39.29m 38.16m
10 19 Good, Kaitlyn JR Cincinnati 36.55m 37.57m 123-03
33.77m 37.01m 37.57m
11 381 Carrozza, Mira SO South Florid 44.31m 37.47m 122-11
31.05m 35.32m 37.47m
12 88 Lester, Megan FR Connecticut 38.10m 31.47m 103-03
FOUL 31.47m FOUL
13 18 Gardner, Cameron SR Cincinnati 37.13m 30.46m 99-11
30.46m 28.26m 23.01m
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 18 Gardner, Cameron SR Cincinnati 25.39 0.4 2 851
2 376 Arnold, Lindsay SR South Florid 25.66 0.4 2 827
3 442 LaRoche, Kiersten JR Temple 25.78 0.7 1 817
4 392 Klinger, Rachel JR South Florid 25.89 0.7 1 807
5 166 Wiley, Cassie SR Houston 26.14 0.7 1 785
6 74 Bikanova, Saija SO Connecticut 26.22 0.4 2 778
7 313 Bradley, Kristen SR Rutgers 26.53 0.4 2 751
8 162 Thompson, Angelica SO Houston 26.58 0.7 1 747
9 311 Andrews, Drew FR Rutgers 26.78 0.4 2 730
10 356 Cvitanovic, Lucija SO SMU 26.84 0.7 1 725
11 145 Frausto, Megan SR Houston 26.95 0.4 2 716
12 358 Egarter, Lisa SR SMU 27.51 0.7 1 670
13 19 Good, Kaitlyn JR Cincinnati 27.69 0.7 1 655
14 16 Carr, Lizz SO Cincinnati 27.89 0.4 2 640
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 356 Cvitanovic, Lucija SO SMU 2:17.80 854
2 392 Klinger, Rachel JR South Florid 2:26.91 732
3 145 Frausto, Megan SR Houston 2:27.43 725
4 442 LaRoche, Kiersten JR Temple 2:28.02 718
5 74 Bikanova, Saija SO Connecticut 2:28.27 715
6 358 Egarter, Lisa SR SMU 2:28.30 714
7 166 Wiley, Cassie SR Houston 2:28.73 709
8 311 Andrews, Drew FR Rutgers 2:30.01 693
9 376 Arnold, Lindsay SR South Florid 2:30.85 682
10 313 Bradley, Kristen SR Rutgers 2:32.79 658
11 162 Thompson, Angelica SO Houston 2:34.97 632
12 16 Carr, Lizz SO Cincinnati 2:36.79 610
13 18 Gardner, Cameron SR Cincinnati 3:00.26 363
-- 399 McLean, Alicia SR South Florid DNS
-- 19 Good, Kaitlyn JR Cincinnati DNS
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 392 Klinger, Rachel JR South Florid 14.18 0.9 2 953
2 162 Thompson, Angelica SO Houston 14.23 1.4 3 946
3 376 Arnold, Lindsay SR South Florid 14.33 0.8 4 932
4 311 Andrews, Drew FR Rutgers 14.35 1.4 1 929
5 166 Wiley, Cassie SR Houston 14.41 1.4 3 921
6 74 Bikanova, Saija SO Connecticut 14.58 0.8 4 898
7 356 Cvitanovic, Lucija SO SMU 14.60 0.8 4 895
8 145 Frausto, Megan SR Houston 14.85 1.4 3 862
9 313 Bradley, Kristen SR Rutgers 14.86 0.9 2 860
10 442 LaRoche, Kiersten JR Temple 15.17 1.4 1 819
11 358 Egarter, Lisa SR SMU 15.40 0.9 2 790
12 18 Gardner, Cameron SR Cincinnati 15.69 0.8 4 753
13 16 Carr, Lizz SO Cincinnati 15.71 1.4 3 750
14 19 Good, Kaitlyn JR Cincinnati 16.28 1.4 1 680
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 356 Cvitanovic, Lucija SO SMU 1.73m 5-08.00 891
1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76
O O O XO O XXO XXX
2 358 Egarter, Lisa SR SMU 1.70m 5-07.00 855
1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73
O O O XXO O XXX
3 166 Wiley, Cassie SR Houston 1.67m 5-05.75 818
1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70
O O O XXO XXX
3 74 Bikanova, Saija SO Connecticut 1.67m 5-05.75 818
1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70
O XO XO XXX
3 392 Klinger, Rachel JR South Florid 1.67m 5-05.75 818
1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70
O O O O XO XO XXX
6 313 Bradley, Kristen SR Rutgers 1.64m 5-04.50 783
1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67
O O O O XXX
7 19 Good, Kaitlyn JR Cincinnati 1.61m 5-03.25 747
1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64
O O O O XXX
8 442 LaRoche, Kiersten JR Temple 1.58m 5-02.25 712
1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61
O O XO XXO XXX
8 16 Carr, Lizz SO Cincinnati 1.58m 5-02.25 712
1.43 1.46 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61
O O O XO XXO XXX
10 145 Frausto, Megan SR Houston 1.55m 5-01.00 678
1.52 1.55 1.58
O O XXX
11 376 Arnold, Lindsay SR South Florid 1.49m 4-10.50 610
1.40 1.46 1.49 1.52
O O O XXX
12 162 Thompson, Angelica SO Houston 1.46m 4-09.50 577
1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49
O XO O XXO XXO XXX
13 18 Gardner, Cameron SR Cincinnati 1.43m 4-08.25 544
1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46
XO O XO XXX
14 311 Andrews, Drew FR Rutgers 1.37m 4-06.00 481
1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40
O XO O O XO XXX
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 442 LaRoche, Kiersten JR Temple 5.66m -1.5 18-07.00 747
5.53m(0.4) 5.66m(-1.5) 5.63m(0.1)
2 74 Bikanova, Saija SO Connecticut 5.58m 0.1 18-03.75 723
5.06m(-0.1) 5.41m(-0.9) 5.58m(0.1)
3 392 Klinger, Rachel JR South Florid 5.57m -1.1 18-03.25 720
5.57m(-1.1) FOUL(-0.3) 5.57m(-0.3)
4 356 Cvitanovic, Lucija SO SMU 5.53m -0.7 18-01.75 709
5.34m(0.7) 5.49m(-0.3) 5.53m(-0.7)
5 358 Egarter, Lisa SR SMU 5.47m -0.2 17-11.50 691
5.36m(-0.2) FOUL(0.4) 5.47m(-0.2)
6 166 Wiley, Cassie SR Houston 5.37m -1.0 17-07.50 663
5.17m(0.8) 5.24m(-0.1) 5.37m(-1.0)
7 376 Arnold, Lindsay SR South Florid 5.30m -0.6 17-04.75 643
5.17m(0.4) 5.30m(-0.6) FOUL(+0.0)
8 145 Frausto, Megan SR Houston 5.28m 0.3 17-04.00 637
4.92m(1.4) 5.28m(0.3) FOUL(-0.8)
9 18 Gardner, Cameron SR Cincinnati 5.17m -0.4 16-11.50 606
5.17m(-0.4) FOUL(-0.6) 5.05m(-0.8)
9 162 Thompson, Angelica SO Houston 5.17m -1.4 16-11.50 606
5.00m(0.7) 5.17m(-1.4) 5.08m(-0.2)
11 313 Bradley, Kristen SR Rutgers 5.02m 0.8 16-05.75 565
4.96m(-0.9) 4.96m(-0.3) 5.02m(0.8)
12 16 Carr, Lizz SO Cincinnati 4.90m -1.4 16-01.00 532
4.52m(-0.4) 4.87m(+0.0) 4.90m(-1.4)
13 311 Andrews, Drew FR Rutgers 4.89m -0.3 16-00.50 530
4.89m(-0.3) 4.78m(+0.0) 4.58m(+0.0)
-- 19 Good, Kaitlyn JR Cincinnati DNS NWI
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 166 Wiley, Cassie SR Houston 12.10m 39-08.50 668
10.85m 12.10m FOUL
2 356 Cvitanovic, Lucija SO SMU 12.05m 39-06.50 664
10.68m 11.05m 12.05m
3 74 Bikanova, Saija SO Connecticut 12.00m 39-04.50 661
11.33m 12.00m 11.36m
4 18 Gardner, Cameron SR Cincinnati 11.67m 38-03.50 639
11.67m 11.02m 11.29m
5 19 Good, Kaitlyn JR Cincinnati 11.45m 37-06.75 625
10.18m 11.18m 11.45m
6 16 Carr, Lizz SO Cincinnati 11.05m 36-03.00 598
10.12m 10.13m 11.05m
7 145 Frausto, Megan SR Houston 10.97m 36-00.00 593
10.97m 10.94m 9.89m
8 358 Egarter, Lisa SR SMU 10.78m 35-04.50 581
10.41m 10.34m 10.78m
9 442 LaRoche, Kiersten JR Temple 10.42m 34-02.25 557
10.03m 10.42m 10.00m
10 376 Arnold, Lindsay SR South Florid 10.30m 33-09.50 549
9.54m 10.30m 10.12m
11 162 Thompson, Angelica SO Houston 10.13m 33-03.00 538
9.92m 9.91m 10.13m
12 392 Klinger, Rachel JR South Florid 10.03m 32-11.00 531
10.03m 9.64m 9.69m
13 313 Bradley, Kristen SR Rutgers 9.58m 31-05.25 502
9.37m 9.44m 9.58m
14 311 Andrews, Drew FR Rutgers 7.98m 26-02.25 398
7.98m 7.83m 7.79m
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 356 Cvitanovic, Lucija SO SMU 46.67m 153-01 796
46.67m 43.82m 45.18m
2 166 Wiley, Cassie SR Houston 39.18m 128-06 652
38.75m 39.18m 34.86m
3 162 Thompson, Angelica SO Houston 37.46m 122-11 619
FOUL 36.34m 37.46m
4 74 Bikanova, Saija SO Connecticut 36.99m 121-04 610
35.70m 33.26m 36.99m
5 358 Egarter, Lisa SR SMU 36.72m 120-06 604
35.76m 36.72m 33.43m
6 18 Gardner, Cameron SR Cincinnati 33.43m 109-08 542
33.43m 28.99m 29.63m
7 376 Arnold, Lindsay SR South Florid 31.25m 102-06 500
31.25m FOUL FOUL
8 442 LaRoche, Kiersten JR Temple 28.78m 94-05 454
27.29m 28.78m 26.35m
9 16 Carr, Lizz SO Cincinnati 28.72m 94-03 452
25.74m 28.72m FOUL
10 392 Klinger, Rachel JR South Florid 27.91m 91-07 437
27.91m 27.40m FOUL
11 313 Bradley, Kristen SR Rutgers 27.67m 90-09 433
25.39m 27.67m 26.38m
12 145 Frausto, Megan SR Houston 25.19m 82-08 386
FOUL 25.06m 25.19m
13 311 Andrews, Drew FR Rutgers 10.47m 34-04 114
FOUL FOUL 10.47m
-- 19 Good, Kaitlyn JR Cincinnati DNS
Women Heptathlon
================================================================================
Stadium: @ 5361 2001 Hope Sinclair, Southern Miss
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 356 Cvitanovic, Lucija SO SMU 5455 5534@ 10
2 166 Wiley, Cassie SR Houston 5128 5216 8
3 74 Bikanova, Saija SO Connecticut 5203 6
4 392 Klinger, Rachel JR South Florid 5027 4998 5
5 358 Egarter, Lisa SR SMU 4905 4
6 442 LaRoche, Kiersten JR Temple 4824 3
7 376 Arnold, Lindsay SR South Florid 4673 4743 2
8 162 Thompson, Angelica SO Houston 4665 1
9 145 Frausto, Megan SR Houston 4597
10 313 Bradley, Kristen SR Rutgers 4425 4552
11 18 Gardner, Cameron SR Cincinnati 4156 4298
12 16 Carr, Lizz SO Cincinnati 4229 4294
13 311 Andrews, Drew FR Rutgers 3389 3875
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Stadium: @ 10.20 1998 Llewelyn Bredwood, USF
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 173 Burrell, Cameron FR Houston 10.25 10.44Q 1.3 1
2 177 Collins, LeShon SO Houston 10.37 10.49Q -1.1 2
3 416 Higgs, Alfred SR South Florid 10.41 10.54Q -0.4 3
4 418 Hopkins, Derrick SR South Florid 10.60 10.54q 1.3 1 10.531
5 110 Cummings, Darnell JR Connecticut 10.59 10.54q 1.3 1 10.539
6 119 Hayes, Patrick FR Connecticut 10.64 10.67q 1.3 1
7 280 Craig, Joe JR Memphis 10.78 10.74q -0.4 3
8 42 Beal, Demitri SO Cincinnati 10.68 10.75q 1.3 1
9 335 Dunbar, Rajee SO Rutgers 10.70 10.77 -0.4 3
10 421 Lewis, Chareif JR South Florid 10.61 10.78 -0.4 3
11 169 Arnett, James SO Houston 10.44 10.79 -0.4 3
12 246 Parrish, Jermaine FR Louisville 10.63 10.86 -0.4 3
13 59 Kowaleski, Nick SO Cincinnati 10.51 10.87 -1.1 2
14 195 Oakry, Jordan SO Houston 10.63 11.02 -1.1 2 11.011
15 69 Thompson, Tevin FR Cincinnati 10.60 11.02 -1.1 2 11.019
16 57 Jones, Nathan FR Cincinnati 11.05 11.04 1.3 1
17 432 Yoon, Dae Young FR South Florid 10.69 11.09 -1.1 2
18 457 Kallay, Alimamy JR Temple 11.00 11.29 -1.1 2
18 453 Hasan, Adam FR Temple 11.06 11.29 1.3 1
20 452 Hargrove, Elijah SO Temple 11.11 11.34 -1.1 2
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Stadium: @ 10.20 1998 Llewelyn Bredwood, USF
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 177 Collins, LeShon SO Houston 10.49 10.57 -2.6 10
2 173 Burrell, Cameron FR Houston 10.44 10.76 -2.6 8
3 418 Hopkins, Derrick SR South Florid 10.54 10.77 -2.6 6
4 110 Cummings, Darnell JR Connecticut 10.54 10.88 -2.6 5
5 119 Hayes, Patrick FR Connecticut 10.67 10.90 -2.6 4
6 42 Beal, Demitri SO Cincinnati 10.75 10.94 -2.6 3
7 280 Craig, Joe JR Memphis 10.74 11.09 -2.6 2
-- 416 Higgs, Alfred SR South Florid 10.54 DNS -2.6
Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Stadium: @ 20.55 1998 Llewelyn Bredwood, USF
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 173 Burrell, Cameron FR Houston 20.65 21.00Q -0.2 2
2 194 Nolan, Errol SR Houston 20.62 21.09Q -0.9 1
3 177 Collins, LeShon SO Houston 21.14Q +0.0 4
4 119 Hayes, Patrick FR Connecticut 21.38 21.24Q 0.4 3
5 110 Cummings, Darnell JR Connecticut 21.31 21.42q +0.0 4
6 426 Mosely, Franklin JR South Florid 21.56 21.45q -0.9 1
7 418 Hopkins, Derrick SR South Florid 21.62 21.48q -0.9 1
8 335 Dunbar, Rajee SO Rutgers 21.95 21.49q -0.2 2
9 59 Kowaleski, Nick SO Cincinnati 21.72 21.50 0.4 3 21.491
10 421 Lewis, Chareif JR South Florid 21.48 21.50 -0.2 2 21.494
11 341 Jordan, D'Andre JR Rutgers 21.87 21.69 +0.0 4
12 202 Williams, Isaac SO Houston 21.76 +0.0 4
13 280 Craig, Joe JR Memphis 21.86 21.78 +0.0 4
14 195 Oakry, Jordan SO Houston 21.86 0.4 3
15 432 Yoon, Dae Young FR South Florid 21.71 21.91 -0.2 2
16 169 Arnett, James SO Houston 21.31 22.02 +0.0 4
17 181 Floyd, Xavier FR Houston 21.89 22.03 0.4 3
18 452 Hargrove, Elijah SO Temple 22.39 22.67 -0.9 1
19 453 Hasan, Adam FR Temple 22.26 22.69 -0.9 1
20 457 Kallay, Alimamy JR Temple 22.80 22.81 -0.2 2
-- 416 Higgs, Alfred SR South Florid 21.12 FS 0.4 3
Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Stadium: @ 20.55 1998 Llewelyn Bredwood, USF
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 194 Nolan, Errol SR Houston 21.09 20.85 0.8 10
2 177 Collins, LeShon SO Houston 21.14 21.11 0.8 8
3 173 Burrell, Cameron FR Houston 21.00 21.16 0.8 6
4 418 Hopkins, Derrick SR South Florid 21.48 21.33 0.8 5
5 119 Hayes, Patrick FR Connecticut 21.24 21.36 0.8 4
6 110 Cummings, Darnell JR Connecticut 21.42 21.44 0.8 3
7 426 Mosely, Franklin JR South Florid 21.45 21.63 0.8 2
8 335 Dunbar, Rajee SO Rutgers 21.49 21.77 0.8 1
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Stadium: @ 46.29 1998 Dennis Darling, Houston
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 55 Gilbert, Darnell SR Cincinnati 46.95 47.26Q 2 47.253
2 194 Nolan, Errol SR Houston 46.55 47.26Q 1 47.257
3 337 Griffith, Jermaine FR Rutgers 47.39 47.53Q 3
4 104 Amonu, Chinedu FR Connecticut 48.31 47.27q 2
5 341 Jordan, D'Andre JR Rutgers 48.50 47.78q 3
6 426 Mosely, Franklin JR South Florid 47.58 47.86q 2
7 120 Hovanec, Robert SO Connecticut 48.24 47.93q 1
8 171 Boyd, Xavier SR Houston 47.50 47.95q 3
9 174 Charles, Dominique JR Houston 48.14 48.22 1
10 133 Twombly, Kyle SR Connecticut 49.48 48.37 1
11 239 Keys, Antoine SO Louisville 48.82 48.67 3
12 183 Fyffe, Jermaine SO Houston 49.29 48.94 2
13 423 Messmore, Derek JR South Florid 49.55 49.25 1
14 304 Walker, Chris FR Memphis 49.56 49.90 2
15 51 Diehl, Robert FR Cincinnati 50.27 50.21 3
16 330 Caidenhead, Corey SR Rutgers 50.23 2
17 61 Maldinger, Bryan SO Cincinnati 50.19 50.24 3
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Stadium: @ 46.29 1998 Dennis Darling, Houston
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 194 Nolan, Errol SR Houston 47.26 46.00@ 10
2 55 Gilbert, Darnell SR Cincinnati 47.26 47.13 8
3 337 Griffith, Jermaine FR Rutgers 47.53 47.20 6
4 341 Jordan, D'Andre JR Rutgers 47.78 47.34 5
5 426 Mosely, Franklin JR South Florid 47.86 47.64 4
6 104 Amonu, Chinedu FR Connecticut 47.27 47.92 3
7 171 Boyd, Xavier SR Houston 47.95 48.08 2
8 120 Hovanec, Robert SO Connecticut 47.93 49.61 1
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Stadium: @ 1:48.61 1998 Karim Alston, Houston
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 279 Church, LaForrest FR Memphis 1:52.69 1:50.21Q 3
2 176 Coleman, Anthony JR Houston 1:49.33 1:51.50Q 2
3 111 DeSalvo, Paul SR Connecticut 1:52.49 1:51.75Q 1
4 130 Rhodes, Robert SO Connecticut 1:51.06 1:50.40Q 3
5 283 Fiege, Fabian SO Memphis 1:51.89 1:52.11Q 2
6 197 Tesfai, Yonas JR Houston 1:48.40 1:52.54Q 1
7 458 Kellar, William SR Temple 1:51.10 1:50.90q 3
8 108 Caldwell, Philip JR Connecticut 1:53.29 1:51.93q 3
9 282 Fayne, Godfrey SO Memphis 1:55.13 1:52.67 3
10 417 Hoffman, Alex SO South Florid 1:52.66 1:52.92 2
11 180 Fernando, Mark SO Houston 1:53.56 1:53.02 2
12 129 O'Leary, Nicholas SO Connecticut 1:53.68 1:53.23 1
13 285 Garner, LaQuintin JR Memphis 1:52.06 1:53.27 1
14 346 Purcell, Karon SR Rutgers 1:54.96 1:53.78 2
15 56 Hart, Jarrod FR Cincinnati 1:56.03 1:54.10 1
16 329 Burkholder, Steve SR Rutgers 1:54.78 1:55.83 1
17 40 Barney, Brian JR Cincinnati 1:55.84 1:55.99 1
18 44 Bokeno, Ethan SO Cincinnati 1:55.40 1:57.25 3
19 292 Klatt, Alex FR Memphis 1:55.76 2:00.38 2
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Stadium: @ 1:48.61 1998 Karim Alston, Houston
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 279 Church, LaForrest FR Memphis 1:50.21 1:51.53 10
2 283 Fiege, Fabian SO Memphis 1:52.11 1:51.84 8
3 130 Rhodes, Robert SO Connecticut 1:50.40 1:51.95 6
4 197 Tesfai, Yonas JR Houston 1:52.54 1:51.97 5
5 458 Kellar, William SR Temple 1:50.90 1:52.69 4
6 111 DeSalvo, Paul SR Connecticut 1:51.75 1:52.74 3
7 176 Coleman, Anthony JR Houston 1:51.50 1:53.61 2
8 108 Caldwell, Philip JR Connecticut 1:51.93 1:58.11 1
Men 1500 Meter Run
============================================================================
12 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Stadium: @ 3:42.02 1998 Amos Kipyeon, Tulane
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 128 O'Donnell, Michael FR Connecticut 3:51.08 3:52.43Q 1
2 106 Bertoline, Nichola SO Connecticut 3:53.62 3:53.03Q 2
3 334 DeFabio, Chris JR Rutgers 3:53.63 3:52.73Q 1
4 347 Richburg, Curtis SR Rutgers 3:54.79 3:53.47Q 2
5 248 Stewart, Andrew JR Louisville 3:54.08 3:54.72Q 1
6 47 Car, Anthony FR Cincinnati 3:53.35 3:55.39Q 2
7 190 Ibarra, Chris FR Houston 3:55.48Q 1
8 310 Wolf, Julien JR Memphis 4:00.96 3:55.52Q 2
9 278 Carter, Austin JR Memphis 4:03.87 3:56.21q 1
10 247 Reynolds, Jonathan FR Louisville 3:56.27q 2
11 295 Maglasang, James SR Memphis 4:00.58 3:56.77q 1
12 277 Austell, Drew JR Memphis 4:03.49 3:56.79q 1
13 235 Cave, Thomas FR Louisville 3:57.55 2
14 339 Horten, Anthony JR Rutgers 3:58.80 3:59.08 2
15 58 Jorgensen, Ryan JR Cincinnati 4:01.10 4:02.89 2
16 68 Silver, Ian SO Cincinnati 4:11.73 4:07.03 2
17 201 Walker, Trevor SO Houston 3:59.69 4:09.55 1
18 290 Keys, Brandon FR Memphis 4:10.28 4:09.69 2
-- 254 Wolter, Mattias SR Louisville DNS 1
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Stadium: @ 3:42.02 1998 Amos Kipyeon, Tulane
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 128 O'Donnell, Michael FR Connecticut 3:52.43 3:53.66 10
2 106 Bertoline, Nichola SO Connecticut 3:53.03 3:55.20 8
3 278 Carter, Austin JR Memphis 3:56.21 3:55.68 6
4 310 Wolf, Julien JR Memphis 3:55.52 3:56.09 5
5 47 Car, Anthony FR Cincinnati 3:55.39 3:56.72 4
6 248 Stewart, Andrew JR Louisville 3:54.72 3:56.89 3
7 347 Richburg, Curtis SR Rutgers 3:53.47 3:57.51 2
8 247 Reynolds, Jonathan FR Louisville 3:56.27 3:58.01 1
9 295 Maglasang, James SR Memphis 3:56.77 3:59.77
10 190 Ibarra, Chris FR Houston 3:55.48 4:03.83
11 277 Austell, Drew JR Memphis 3:56.79 4:04.33
12 334 DeFabio, Chris JR Rutgers 3:52.73 4:04.75
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Upper 1-7, Main 8-21
Stadium: @ 14:19.75 2012 Sam McEntee, Villanova
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 234 Byrne, Tyler JR Louisville 14:12.88 14:18.75@ 10
2 115 Fowler, Bryan SO Connecticut 14:19.65 14:24.38 8
3 170 Barraza, Brian FR Houston 14:13.54 14:25.14 6
4 456 Kacyon, Matthew JR Temple 14:26.67 5
5 241 Kibichiy, Edwin FR Louisville 14:18.12 14:26.82 4
6 236 Eden, Stacey JR Louisville 14:46.21 14:31.98 3
7 240 Kibet, Ernest FR Louisville 14:31.80 14:33.87 2
8 41 Baum, Evan SR Cincinnati 14:43.03 14:38.56 1
9 328 Banafato, Chris JR Rutgers 14:31.61 14:43.38
10 455 Izewski, Alex SO Temple 14:45.00
11 43 Beckmann, Chase SR Cincinnati 14:52.97 14:48.25
12 53 Fink, Kevin JR Cincinnati 14:49.98 15:02.73
13 293 Kuhman, Dan JR Memphis 15:00.89 15:11.55
14 45 Book, Oliver SR Cincinnati 14:43.80 15:15.16
15 242 Kipkoech, Japhet SO Louisville 15:00.11 15:18.73
16 450 Debarberie, Ryan SO Temple 15:17.00 15:22.75
17 338 Habib, Sam FR Rutgers 15:22.96
18 284 Galasso, Aidan SR Memphis 15:35.87 15:30.92
-- 302 Tankersley, Stephe SO Memphis 15:45.18 DNS
-- 137 Wilson, Edward FR Connecticut 15:24.91 DNS
-- 350 Vekaria, Jaimin SO Rutgers 15:12.28 DNS
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Stadium: @ 30:58.64 2001 Vince Shery, Charlotte
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 240 Kibet, Ernest FR Louisville 29:29.05 30:28.43@ 10
2 234 Byrne, Tyler JR Louisville 29:30.62 30:30.19@ 8
3 137 Wilson, Edward FR Connecticut 31:22.45 6
4 293 Kuhman, Dan JR Memphis 31:28.93 5
5 242 Kipkoech, Japhet SO Louisville 31:34.91 4
6 53 Fink, Kevin JR Cincinnati 31:49.90 3
7 350 Vekaria, Jaimin SO Rutgers 31:57.41 2
8 284 Galasso, Aidan SR Memphis 32:14.41 1
9 54 Franklin, Jacob JR Cincinnati 31:56.18 32:27.92
10 67 Sanders, Greg JR Cincinnati 33:07.62
11 302 Tankersley, Stephe SO Memphis 33:09.86
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Stadium: @ 13.34 2007 Linnie Yarbrough, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 184 Gibbs, William FR Houston 13.93 14.04Q -1.0 2
2 202 Williams, Isaac SO Houston 13.44 14.29Q -1.7 1
3 231 Arsenault, Calvin JR Louisville 13.65 14.19q -1.0 2
4 414 Grinley, Christoph FR South Florid 14.14 14.33q -1.7 1
5 297 Persinger, Aaron FR Memphis 14.78 14.73q -1.0 2
6 46 Cain, Bryan JR Cincinnati 14.13 14.76q -1.7 1
7 135 Wall, Randall FR Connecticut 14.90 14.97q -1.7 1
8 308 Willett, Aaron SO Memphis 14.81 15.15q -1.7 1
9 415 Hargrove, Landon SR South Florid 14.40 15.22 -1.0 2
9 124 Lowe, James JR Connecticut 15.19 15.22 -1.7 1
11 343 Malveaux, Alex SO Rutgers 15.11 15.25 -1.0 2
12 454 Ho, Joseph FR Temple 15.42 15.86 -1.7 1
13 186 Hofbauer, Jordan SR Houston 15.05 16.45 -1.0 2
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Stadium: @ 13.34 2007 Linnie Yarbrough, Unattached
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 202 Williams, Isaac SO Houston 14.29 13.94 -1.6 10
2 231 Arsenault, Calvin JR Louisville 14.19 14.07 -1.6 8
3 414 Grinley, Christoph FR South Florid 14.33 14.11 -1.6 6
4 46 Cain, Bryan JR Cincinnati 14.76 14.65 -1.6 5
5 308 Willett, Aaron SO Memphis 15.15 14.84 -1.6 4
6 135 Wall, Randall FR Connecticut 14.97 14.90 -1.6 3
7 297 Persinger, Aaron FR Memphis 14.73 15.03 -1.6 2
-- 184 Gibbs, William FR Houston 14.04 DQ -1.6
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Stadium: @ 51.14 1998 Greg Christie, Houston
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 231 Arsenault, Calvin JR Louisville 51.86 51.63Q 1
2 309 Williams, Brandon SR Memphis 52.68 52.99Q 2
3 297 Persinger, Aaron FR Memphis 52.96 52.83Q 1
4 410 Barrett, Paul SO South Florid 52.66 53.13Q 2
5 414 Grinley, Christoph FR South Florid 52.73 52.88q 1
6 124 Lowe, James JR Connecticut 54.73 53.29q 2
7 132 Sykes, Aaeron FR Connecticut 53.76 53.81q 2
8 187 Holl, Caleb FR Houston 55.38 54.17q 2
9 411 Calderon, Camilo SR South Florid 54.24 54.22 2
10 186 Hofbauer, Jordan SR Houston 54.24 54.47 1
11 134 Walker, Nigel FR Connecticut 54.52 55.66 1
12 308 Willett, Aaron SO Memphis 55.88 55.96 1
13 50 Daugherty, Daniel SO Cincinnati 56.17 56.87 1
14 420 Jean-Baptiste, Ric JR South Florid 57.54 58.41 2
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Stadium: @ 51.14 1998 Greg Christie, Houston
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 231 Arsenault, Calvin JR Louisville 51.63 52.02 10
2 309 Williams, Brandon SR Memphis 52.99 52.48 8
3 410 Barrett, Paul SO South Florid 53.13 52.56 6
4 132 Sykes, Aaeron FR Connecticut 53.81 53.50 5
5 124 Lowe, James JR Connecticut 53.29 53.82 4
6 297 Persinger, Aaron FR Memphis 52.83 54.02 3
7 187 Holl, Caleb FR Houston 54.17 55.39 2
-- 414 Grinley, Christoph FR South Florid 52.88 DNF
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
Stadium: @ 8:49.40 2012 Pat Dupont, Syracuse
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 241 Kibichiy, Edwin FR Louisville 9:03.92 8:55.93 10
2 456 Kacyon, Matthew JR Temple 9:04.33 9:01.83 8
3 43 Beckmann, Chase SR Cincinnati 9:14.48 9:09.90 6
4 66 Ross, Tyler JR Cincinnati 9:27.54 9:16.23 5
5 409 Babinec, Michael SO South Florid 9:28.10 9:18.99 4
6 45 Book, Oliver SR Cincinnati 9:37.89 9:21.29 3
7 236 Eden, Stacey JR Louisville 9:41.06 9:30.13 2
8 172 Broussard, James SO Houston 9:52.92 9:31.11 1
9 68 Silver, Ian SO Cincinnati 9:46.97 9:47.62
10 191 Lara, Gabe FR Houston 10:00.57 9:58.13
11 290 Keys, Brandon FR Memphis 10:03.76 10:19.26
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Stadium: @ 40.19 2001 , Memphis
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Houston 'A' 39.70 39.61@ 10
1) 177 Collins, LeShon SO 2) 194 Nolan, Errol SR
3) 169 Arnett, James SO 4) 173 Burrell, Cameron FR
2 South Florida 'A' 40.34 40.73 8
1) 418 Hopkins, Derrick SR 2) 421 Lewis, Chareif JR
3) 432 Yoon, Dae Young FR 4) 416 Higgs, Alfred SR
3 Rutgers 'A' 41.21 41.02 6
1) 336 Eze, Emeka SO 2) 335 Dunbar, Rajee SO
3) 341 Jordan, D'Andre JR 4) 332 Crawford, Corey JR
4 Cincinnati 'A' 40.79 41.19 5
1) 42 Beal, Demitri SO 2) 57 Jones, Nathan FR
3) 59 Kowaleski, Nick SO 4) 69 Thompson, Tevin FR
5 Connecticut 'A' 41.37 41.31 4
1) 119 Hayes, Patrick FR 2) 110 Cummings, Darnell JR
3) 120 Hovanec, Robert SO 4) 104 Amonu, Chinedu FR
6 Louisville 'A' 41.37 41.68 3
1) 246 Parrish, Jermaine FR 2) 249 Thompson, Michael SO
3) 239 Keys, Antoine SO 4) 233 Brown, Jeron SO
7 Temple 'A' 42.40 42.07 2
1) 462 Williams, Jamal SO 2) 457 Kallay, Alimamy JR
3) 452 Hargrove, Elijah SO 4) 453 Hasan, Adam FR
-- Memphis 'A' 43.00 DQ 2 to 3 late
1) 304 Walker, Chris FR 2) 280 Craig, Joe JR
3) 306 White, Jaleen SR 4) 296 McManus, Michael FR
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Stadium: @ 3:08.09 2012 , Pittsburgh
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Houston 'A' 3:08.27 3:08.84 10
1) 171 Boyd, Xavier SR 2) 174 Charles, Dominique JR
3) 183 Fyffe, Jermaine SO 4) 194 Nolan, Errol SR
2 Rutgers 'A' 3:10.36 3:08.92 8
1) 341 Jordan, D'Andre JR 2) 332 Crawford, Corey JR
3) 335 Dunbar, Rajee SO 4) 337 Griffith, Jermaine FR
3 Connecticut 'A' 3:12.54 3:11.33 6
1) 133 Twombly, Kyle SR 2) 120 Hovanec, Robert SO
3) 104 Amonu, Chinedu FR 4) 130 Rhodes, Robert SO
4 Memphis 'A' 3:12.51 3:12.92 5
1) 285 Garner, LaQuintin JR 2) 286 Hanssler, Luis SO
3) 283 Fiege, Fabian SO 4) 279 Church, LaForrest FR
5 South Florida 'A' 3:16.06 3:13.09 4
1) 426 Mosely, Franklin JR 2) 410 Barrett, Paul SO
3) 423 Messmore, Derek JR 4) 414 Grinley, Christopher FR
6 Cincinnati 'A' 3:18.29 3:13.60 3
1) 61 Maldinger, Bryan SO 2) 55 Gilbert, Darnell SR
3) 51 Diehl, Robert FR 4) 39 Alexander, Nathan SO
7 Temple 'A' 3:25.81 3:21.37 2
1) 457 Kallay, Alimamy JR 2) 460 Pensyl, Dylan SR
3) 462 Williams, Jamal SO 4) 461 Pickett, Gabriel SR
-- Louisville 'A' 3:20.53 SCR
1) 231 Arsenault, Calvin JR 2) 239 Keys, Antoine SO
3) 233 Brown, Jeron SO 4) 248 Stewart, Andrew JR
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
1.90, 1.95, 2.00, 2.05, 2.10, 2.13, 2.16, +3cm
Stadium: @ 7-05 2001 Jimmy Baxter, USF
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 294 Lynwood, Darius SR Memphis 2.11m 2.10m 6-10.75 10
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.13
P P O XO O XXX
2 430 Petion, Giscard JR South Florid 1.98m 2.05m 6-08.75 8
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
P O XXO XXO XXX
3 425 Meyers, Chase JR South Florid 2.03m 2.00m 6-06.75 6
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
O XO O XXX
4 349 Vance, AJ SO Rutgers 2.03m 2.00m 6-06.75 5
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
XXO XXO O XXX
5 332 Crawford, Corey JR Rutgers 1.99m 2.00m 6-06.75 4
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
O O XO XXX
6 348 Stafford, Mike JR Rutgers 2.00m 2.00m 6-06.75 2
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
O XO XO XXX
6 105 Belton, Tobey SO Connecticut 2.06m 2.00m 6-06.75 2
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
P XO XO XXX
6 196 Olumba, Morris FR Houston 1.98m 2.00m 6-06.75 2
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
XO O XO XXX
9 249 Thompson, Michael SO Louisville 2.06m 2.00m 6-06.75
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
P O XXO XXX
10 62 Nwankwo, Michael JR Cincinnati 2.04m 1.95m 6-04.75
1.90 1.95 2.00
O O XXX
11 344 North, Ryan SO Rutgers 1.94m 1.95m 6-04.75
1.90 1.95 2.00
O XO XXX
12 71 Wollenslegel, Ben FR Cincinnati 1.94m 1.95m 6-04.75
1.90 1.95 2.00
XXO XO XXX
13 419 Jack, Justin FR South Florid 1.93m 1.90m 6-02.75
1.90 1.95
O XXX
14 60 Kubera, Kyle SR Cincinnati 1.90m 6-02.75
1.90 1.95
XXO XXX
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
4.63, 4.78, 4.93, 5.08, 5.18, 5.28, 5.38, 5.48 +10cm
Stadium: @ 18-00.50 2013 Sean Young, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 299 Pujats, Pauls JR Memphis 5.54m 5.48m 17-11.75 10
4.63 4.78 4.93 5.08 5.18 5.28 5.38 5.48 5.58
P P P P XO P O O XXX
2 281 Crenshaw, Austin SR Memphis 5.29m 5.38m 17-07.75 8
4.63 4.78 4.93 5.08 5.18 5.28 5.38 5.48
P P O O XO XO O XXX
3 49 Dangel, Josh SR Cincinnati 5.44m 5.18m 17-00.00 6
4.63 4.78 4.93 5.08 5.18 5.28
P P P O XO XXX
4 121 Hunter, Craig FR Connecticut 5.20m 5.08m 16-08.00 5
4.63 4.78 4.93 5.08 5.18
P O O O XXX
5 192 Mahnke, Michael SR Houston 5.20m 4.93m 16-02.00 3.50
4.63 4.78 4.93 5.08
P P XO XXX
5 351 Wyckoff, Chris SR Rutgers 5.10m 4.93m 16-02.00 3.50
4.63 4.78 4.93 5.08
P P XO XXX
7 64 Risser, Dillon SR Cincinnati 5.06m 4.78m 15-08.25 2
4.63 4.78 4.93
P O XXX
8 413 Galan, Edward JR South Florid 4.75m 4.78m 15-08.25 1
4.63 4.78 4.93
XO O XXX
9 429 Perry, Winston SO South Florid 4.92m 4.78m 15-08.25
4.63 4.78 4.93
O XO XXX
10 39 Alexander, Nathan SO Cincinnati 4.85m 4.78m 15-08.25
4.63 4.78 4.93
XO XO XXX
11 117 Grunwald, Connor FR Connecticut 4.85m 4.78m 15-08.25
4.63 4.78 4.93
O XXO XXX
12 48 Curry, Cody JR Cincinnati 4.61m 4.63m 15-02.25
4.63 4.78
O XXX
13 238 Jackson, Kevin SR Louisville 4.85m 4.63m 15-02.25
4.63 4.78
XO XXX
13 65 Robinson, Colt JR Cincinnati 5.04m 4.63m 15-02.25
4.63 4.78
XO XXX
15 127 Murphy, Timothy SO Connecticut 4.85m 4.63m 15-02.25
4.63 4.78
XXO XXX
-- 412 Chernoff, Cody FR South Florid 4.75m NH
4.63
XXX
-- 424 Metzger, Wyatt SR South Florid 4.90m NH
4.63
XXX
-- 193 Morales, Christoph FR Houston NH
4.63
XXX
-- 60 Kubera, Kyle SR Cincinnati NH
4.63
XXX
-- 287 Hollo, Tuure SO Memphis 4.82m NH
4.63
XXX
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
Top 9 to Finals
Stadium: @ 26-00 2012 Neaman Wise, USF
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 332 Crawford, Corey JR Rutgers 7.80m 7.58m 0.4 24-10.50 10
7.58m(0.4) FOUL(0.9) 7.40m(-0.2) 7.58m(0.8) 7.50m(0.1) 7.51m(0.7)
2 179 Dickerson, Antwan FR Houston 7.48m 7.26m 1.6 23-10.00 8
7.08m(0.4) 7.17m(0.1) 7.26m(1.6) FOUL(0.2) 7.05m(0.1) FOUL(-0.4)
3 188 Horton, John JR Houston 7.24m +0.0 23-09.00 6
7.24m(+0.0) FOUL(0.1) 6.87m(-0.3) 6.94m(+0.0) PASS PASS
4 173 Burrell, Cameron FR Houston 7.73m 7.13m -0.7 23-04.75 5
7.13m(-0.7) 6.87m(0.7) PASS PASS PASS PASS
5 306 White, Jaleen SR Memphis 7.26m 7.06m -0.5 23-02.00 4
6.91m(-0.7) 6.91m(-0.6) 7.06m(-0.5) 7.04m(-0.8) 7.01m(0.5) FOUL(-0.3)
6 123 Landis, John FR Connecticut 7.23m 7.06m -0.9 23-02.00 3
6.95m(0.4) 7.06m(-0.9) 7.00m(-0.1) 6.99m(-0.6) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(-0.8)
7 175 Cleaveaux, Marc JR Houston 7.11m 6.97m 0.5 22-10.50 2
6.97m(0.5) 6.85m(0.7) 4.83m(-0.1) 6.74m(-0.3) 6.77m(-0.1) 6.90m(0.2)
8 336 Eze, Emeka SO Rutgers 7.01m 6.90m -0.1 22-07.75 1
FOUL(-0.8) 6.68m(0.1) 6.90m(-0.1) 6.67m(0.6) FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(-0.3)
9 233 Brown, Jeron SO Louisville 7.22m 6.89m 0.3 22-07.25
6.71m(+0.0) 6.70m(0.1) 6.89m(0.3) 6.77m(0.2) 6.59m(-0.3) 6.85m(-0.4)
10 422 Lewis, Shane SR South Florid 7.29m 6.84m -0.1 22-05.25
6.68m(-0.3) FOUL(-0.5) 6.84m(-0.1)
11 122 Lacroix, Harley SO Connecticut 7.28m 6.76m -0.1 22-02.25
6.75m(-0.1) FOUL(-0.4) 6.76m(-0.1)
12 291 Klaschka, Marc JR Memphis 6.73m -0.2 22-01.00
6.68m(-0.1) 6.63m(-0.3) 6.73m(-0.2)
13 296 McManus, Michael FR Memphis 7.16m 6.70m -0.5 21-11.75
6.70m(-0.5) 6.48m(-0.5) 6.61m(-0.1)
14 460 Pensyl, Dylan SR Temple 6.80m 6.55m -0.3 21-06.00
6.35m(+0.0) 6.18m(-0.8) 6.55m(-0.3)
15 461 Pickett, Gabriel SR Temple 7.05m 6.51m -0.9 21-04.25
6.39m(-0.1) 6.51m(-0.9) 6.35m(-0.3)
16 462 Williams, Jamal SO Temple 6.76m 6.41m -0.2 21-00.50
6.41m(-0.2) FOUL(-0.1) 6.03m(0.4)
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
Top 9 to Finals
Stadium: @ 52-01.75 2001 Noel Comrie, Tulane
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 427 Oneal, Matthew SO South Florid 16.15m 16.04m 0.4 52-07.50 10
FOUL(1.1) 15.69m(0.8) PASS 16.04m(0.4) FOUL(-1.7) FOUL(-0.2)
2 422 Lewis, Shane SR South Florid 15.70m 15.37m 0.3 50-05.25 8
FOUL(-0.1) 15.27m(-0.4) FOUL(1.2) 15.37m(0.3) 13.16m(-1.0) FOUL(-0.3)
3 188 Horton, John JR Houston 15.39m 15.34m 0.7 50-04.00 6
14.89m(-1.6) 15.05m(-0.2) 15.34m(0.7) 15.29m(0.7) PASS PASS
4 461 Pickett, Gabriel SR Temple 15.01m 15.16m 1.1 49-09.00 5
14.59m(-0.4) 14.26m(-1.2) 15.10m(-0.3) 14.74m(2.1) 14.84m(-0.4) 15.16m(1.1)
5 62 Nwankwo, Michael JR Cincinnati 14.85m 15.15m 1.0 49-08.50 4
15.15m(1.0) 14.88m(-0.8) 14.98m(0.6) 14.86m(1.2) 15.14m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.6)
6 306 White, Jaleen SR Memphis 14.86m 15.10m 1.2 49-06.50 3
FOUL(-0.7) 14.76m(-0.5) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(0.6) 14.98m(0.6) 15.10m(1.2)
7 123 Landis, John FR Connecticut 12.95m 14.52m -0.4 47-07.75 2
14.20m(-1.2) 13.76m(-1.3) 13.88m(-0.1) FOUL(-0.7) FOUL(0.6) 14.52m(-0.4)
8 122 Lacroix, Harley SO Connecticut 14.60m 14.48m 0.8 47-06.25 1
FOUL(-0.7) 14.12m(0.2) 14.37m(0.2) 14.48m(0.8) FOUL(1.1) 14.21m(1.5)
9 189 Howard, Malcolm SR Houston 14.46m 14.36m 0.4 47-01.50
FOUL(-1.4) 14.36m(0.4) 14.24m(-1.4) FOUL(-2.4) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(1.7)
10 118 Hatcher, Treval SO Connecticut 14.58m 14.02m 0.4 46-00.00
13.88m(0.1) 13.96m(0.5) 14.02m(0.4)
11 336 Eze, Emeka SO Rutgers 14.24m 13.50m 0.3 44-03.50
FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(-0.9) 13.50m(0.3)
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Top 9 to Finals
Stadium: @ 62-07.75 1998 John Davis, Houston
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 300 Schaly, Yannik SO Memphis 18.50m 18.39m 60-04.00 10
18.35m 18.05m 18.39m FOUL 18.00m FOUL
2 178 Cornelius, Cameron FR Houston 17.87m 18.36m 60-03.00 8
FOUL 17.26m 18.36m 17.02m 18.02m 17.78m
3 303 Vaughn, Luke FR Memphis 16.79m 17.43m 57-02.25 6
17.43m FOUL FOUL 17.00m FOUL FOUL
4 251 Vivace, Brad JR Louisville 17.19m 16.88m 55-04.75 5
16.40m 16.70m 16.88m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 125 Masington, Eric SR Connecticut 17.25m 16.59m 54-05.25 4
16.47m 16.07m 16.59m 16.51m 16.56m FOUL
6 70 Tudor, Macklin SO Cincinnati 17.26m 16.48m 54-01.00 3
15.31m 16.48m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 305 Wells, Wade FR Memphis 16.03m 16.47m 54-00.50 2
FOUL 16.37m FOUL FOUL 16.24m 16.47m
8 307 Willcox, Tom SR Memphis 16.21m 16.21m 53-02.25 1
14.88m 16.21m FOUL 15.83m FOUL 15.90m
9 431 Screen, Devin JR South Florid 15.66m 16.05m 52-08.00
FOUL FOUL 16.05m PASS PASS PASS
10 252 Wade, Steve SO Louisville 17.06m 15.95m 52-04.00
FOUL 15.95m FOUL
11 182 Fortune, John SR Houston 15.76m 51-08.50
15.58m 15.76m FOUL
12 232 Bombaugh, Sam SR Louisville 15.36m 50-04.75
15.36m FOUL 15.34m
13 352 Yamoah, Kofi FR Rutgers 15.13m 14.96m 49-01.00
14.81m 14.96m FOUL
14 301 Sipe, Matt JR Memphis 14.43m 14.24m 46-08.75
13.79m 14.24m FOUL
15 185 Herrera, Jose FR Houston 12.18m 39-11.50
12.18m PASS PASS
-- 448 Battallio, Evan JR Temple 15.27m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 428 Osking, Justin JR South Florid 15.52m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
Top 9 to Finals
Stadium: @ 196-08 2013 Jared Thomas, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 125 Masington, Eric SR Connecticut 57.94m 57.80m 189-07 10
51.71m 48.68m 54.53m 54.50m 55.64m 57.80m
2 303 Vaughn, Luke FR Memphis 53.10m 52.09m 170-11 8
40.05m 49.47m 49.17m 47.62m FOUL 52.09m
3 252 Wade, Steve SO Louisville 54.22m 51.39m 168-07 6
FOUL 50.92m FOUL 51.39m FOUL FOUL
4 116 Graziano, Matthew FR Connecticut 51.47m 50.81m 166-08 5
44.34m 49.59m 50.44m 49.95m FOUL 50.81m
5 237 Hamsley, Codie FR Louisville 54.05m 48.49m 159-01 4
44.23m 45.94m 48.12m 48.49m 45.79m 46.45m
6 245 Nelson, Andrew JR Louisville 49.64m 47.59m 156-02 3
46.48m 47.59m FOUL 45.96m 46.58m FOUL
7 345 Pearson, Bryan FR Rutgers 50.16m 47.56m 156-00 2
46.37m FOUL 46.74m 45.97m 46.91m 47.56m
8 182 Fortune, John SR Houston 44.59m 45.72m 150-00 1
42.96m 45.72m FOUL 44.25m 44.04m FOUL
9 63 Province, Josh JR Cincinnati 45.71m 45.71m 150-00
45.55m 45.71m 44.61m 43.96m 44.37m 45.68m
10 307 Willcox, Tom SR Memphis 44.98m 45.59m 149-07
45.59m 40.46m FOUL
11 199 Thompson, Damon FR Houston 47.62m 45.14m 148-01
FOUL 45.14m FOUL
12 109 Chapman, Jesse SR Connecticut 46.14m 44.93m 147-05
42.24m FOUL 44.93m
13 250 Troutman, Trevor FR Louisville 47.66m 44.43m 145-09
FOUL 40.03m 44.43m
14 70 Tudor, Macklin SO Cincinnati 58.20m 42.08m 138-01
42.08m FOUL FOUL
15 178 Cornelius, Cameron FR Houston 42.82m 40.01m 131-03
40.01m FOUL FOUL
-- 428 Osking, Justin JR South Florid 47.23m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 448 Battallio, Evan JR Temple 33.35m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 300 Schaly, Yannik SO Memphis 48.74m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 185 Herrera, Jose FR Houston 41.46m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 305 Wells, Wade FR Memphis 45.74m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 431 Screen, Devin JR South Florid 53.00m DNS
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
Top 9 to Finals
Stadium: @ 211-10 1998 Ryan Carey, DePaul
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 63 Province, Josh JR Cincinnati 57.52m 57.72m 189-04 10
FOUL 54.92m 54.39m 51.85m 57.72m 55.11m
2 253 Westrich, Nils SO Louisville 61.65m 57.11m 187-04 8
53.52m 51.99m 56.97m FOUL 57.11m 56.23m
3 251 Vivace, Brad JR Louisville 62.19m 56.82m 186-05 6
55.03m FOUL 54.93m 53.89m 54.14m 56.82m
4 199 Thompson, Damon FR Houston 55.55m 56.15m 184-03 5
FOUL 52.60m 56.15m 52.93m 51.55m FOUL
5 431 Screen, Devin JR South Florid 56.98m 54.63m 179-03 4
FOUL 49.01m 54.63m FOUL FOUL 53.34m
6 243 Lopez, Darrius FR Louisville 55.46m 53.50m 175-06 3
51.05m 48.41m FOUL 48.97m 48.91m 53.50m
7 301 Sipe, Matt JR Memphis 56.28m 53.08m 174-02 2
52.58m 53.08m FOUL FOUL 51.81m 52.48m
8 307 Willcox, Tom SR Memphis 52.69m 52.81m 173-03 1
FOUL 50.49m 50.80m 49.99m 51.80m 52.81m
9 288 Hubber, William SR Memphis 53.64m 50.34m 165-02
FOUL FOUL 50.34m FOUL 45.36m 49.35m
10 112 Edwards, Oluwatosi SO Connecticut 56.23m 49.50m 162-05
49.50m FOUL FOUL
11 232 Bombaugh, Sam SR Louisville 62.96m 48.68m 159-08
FOUL 48.68m FOUL
12 250 Troutman, Trevor FR Louisville 55.16m 47.27m 155-01
47.27m FOUL FOUL
13 182 Fortune, John SR Houston 52.95m 44.25m 145-02
43.22m 43.17m 44.25m
14 185 Herrera, Jose FR Houston 43.13m 40.08m 131-06
37.90m FOUL 40.08m
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
Top 9 to Finals
Stadium: @ 218-10 2001 Nathan Junius, Tulane
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 331 Carr, Thomas SO Rutgers 69.98m 66.81m 219-02 10
65.39m 66.44m 66.77m 66.81m 66.72m 64.75m
2 113 Eilers, Brian JR Connecticut 63.71m 65.13m 213-08 8
62.52m 62.95m 65.13m 62.24m 63.52m 62.28m
3 198 Thomas, Jack FR Houston 65.21m 62.07m 203-08 6
59.81m 59.83m 60.05m 62.07m FOUL 61.47m
4 298 Poole, Thomas JR Memphis 64.38m 61.96m 203-03 5
FOUL 60.23m 58.97m 61.96m 59.50m 61.38m
5 342 Krezmer, Matthew FR Rutgers 63.95m 60.90m 199-10 4
59.80m 60.58m FOUL FOUL FOUL 60.90m
6 114 Foster, Kevin FR Connecticut 60.09m 60.19m 197-06 3
58.75m FOUL 60.04m 60.19m FOUL 58.44m
7 281 Crenshaw, Austin SR Memphis 57.67m 189-02 2
55.37m 54.81m 57.67m 55.37m 55.58m 57.58m
8 131 Smith, Samuel SR Connecticut 55.46m 57.23m 187-09 1
55.89m 56.32m 55.07m 56.15m 55.49m 57.23m
9 107 Boucher, Adam SO Connecticut 57.50m 55.50m 182-01
55.50m 54.05m 55.29m 53.02m FOUL 54.58m
10 291 Klaschka, Marc JR Memphis 60.49m 55.40m 181-09
55.40m FOUL 54.99m
11 289 Jones, Tim JR Memphis 56.94m 55.32m 181-06
49.87m 53.97m 55.32m
12 459 McAneney, Sean SO Temple 49.85m 50.88m 166-11
50.88m 50.35m 47.48m
13 451 Drossopoulos, Dimi SO Temple 47.83m 48.92m 160-06
44.36m FOUL 48.92m
14 449 Connor, Frank SO Temple 46.64m 46.91m 153-11
FOUL 43.57m 46.91m
15 64 Risser, Dillon SR Cincinnati 48.86m 45.43m 149-00
44.65m 44.56m 45.43m
16 52 Donthnier, Kyle SO Cincinnati 49.61m 44.27m 145-03
FOUL 44.27m FOUL
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 286 Hanssler, Luis SO Memphis 10.81 1.9 2 903
2 333 Crowle, Brennan FR Rutgers 11.17 1.4 1 823
3 193 Morales, Christoph FR Houston 11.32 1.9 2 791
4 52 Donthnier, Kyle SO Cincinnati 11.45 1.9 2 763
5 200 Troitino, Emiliano FR Houston 11.46 1.4 1 761
6 287 Hollo, Tuure SO Memphis 11.60 1.4 1 732
7 126 Meyer, Patrick FR Connecticut 11.65 1.4 1 721
8 136 Walsh, Sean JR Connecticut 11.67 1.9 2 717
9 109 Chapman, Jesse SR Connecticut 11.71 1.4 1 709
10 131 Smith, Samuel SR Connecticut 11.73 1.9 2 705
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 286 Hanssler, Luis SO Memphis 49.45 2 840
2 193 Morales, Christoph FR Houston 50.81 1 778
3 109 Chapman, Jesse SR Connecticut 51.60 2 742
4 136 Walsh, Sean JR Connecticut 51.80 2 734
5 333 Crowle, Brennan FR Rutgers 51.83 2 732
6 200 Troitino, Emiliano FR Houston 53.17 2 674
7 287 Hollo, Tuure SO Memphis 53.24 1 671
8 52 Donthnier, Kyle SO Cincinnati 53.72 1 651
9 131 Smith, Samuel SR Connecticut 54.77 1 608
10 126 Meyer, Patrick FR Connecticut 55.77 1 568
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 136 Walsh, Sean JR Connecticut 4:28.19 757
2 286 Hanssler, Luis SO Memphis 4:28.99 751
3 333 Crowle, Brennan FR Rutgers 4:49.32 623
4 193 Morales, Christoph FR Houston 4:49.56 621
5 109 Chapman, Jesse SR Connecticut 4:50.42 616
6 131 Smith, Samuel SR Connecticut 4:50.92 613
7 287 Hollo, Tuure SO Memphis 4:58.38 569
8 200 Troitino, Emiliano FR Houston 5:05.84 527
9 52 Donthnier, Kyle SO Cincinnati 5:36.41 368
-- 126 Meyer, Patrick FR Connecticut DNF
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 286 Hanssler, Luis SO Memphis 15.09 -0.8 2 839
2 109 Chapman, Jesse SR Connecticut 15.33 -0.7 1 810
3 287 Hollo, Tuure SO Memphis 15.62 -0.1 3 776
4 333 Crowle, Brennan FR Rutgers 15.73 -0.7 1 763
5 136 Walsh, Sean JR Connecticut 16.17 -0.8 2 714
6 131 Smith, Samuel SR Connecticut 16.38 -0.8 2 691
7 200 Troitino, Emiliano FR Houston 16.58 -0.8 2 669
8 193 Morales, Christoph FR Houston 16.72 -0.1 3 654
9 52 Donthnier, Kyle SO Cincinnati 16.88 -0.7 1 637
-- 126 Meyer, Patrick FR Connecticut DNF -0.1 3
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 109 Chapman, Jesse SR Connecticut 1.89m 6-02.25 705
1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92
O XXO XXO XXX
1 286 Hanssler, Luis SO Memphis 1.89m 6-02.25 705
1.80 1.86 1.89 1.92
O O XXO XXX
1 131 Smith, Samuel SR Connecticut 1.89m 6-02.25 705
1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92
O XO O XO XXX
1 287 Hollo, Tuure SO Memphis 1.89m 6-02.25 705
1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92
XO O XO XXX
5 333 Crowle, Brennan FR Rutgers 1.86m 6-01.25 679
1.74 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89
O XXO O XXO XXX
6 126 Meyer, Patrick FR Connecticut 1.80m 5-10.75 627
1.80 1.86
O XXX
7 136 Walsh, Sean JR Connecticut 1.77m 5-09.75 602
1.68 1.74 1.77 1.80
O O XO XXX
8 52 Donthnier, Kyle SO Cincinnati 1.74m 5-08.50 577
1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77
XO XO O XXX
9 200 Troitino, Emiliano FR Houston 1.68m 5-06.00 528
1.65 1.68 1.71
O O XXX
9 193 Morales, Christoph FR Houston 1.68m 5-06.00 528
1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71
O O O XXX
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 287 Hollo, Tuure SO Memphis 4.60m 15-01.00 790
2.80 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70
P P P P P P P P P P P P P O P O O XXX
2 193 Morales, Christoph FR Houston 4.50m 14-09.00 760
2.50 2.80 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60
P P P P P P P P P P P P O O O O O XXX
3 286 Hanssler, Luis SO Memphis 4.40m 14-05.25 731
2.50 2.80 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50
P P P P P P P P P P P P P XO O O XXX
4 52 Donthnier, Kyle SO Cincinnati 4.30m 14-01.25 702
2.50 2.80 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40
P P P P P P O O P XXO O XXO XO XO O XXX
4 109 Chapman, Jesse SR Connecticut 4.30m 14-01.25 702
2.50 2.80 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40
P P P P P P P P P P P O P XO XXO XXX
6 131 Smith, Samuel SR Connecticut 3.90m 12-09.50 590
2.50 2.80 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00
P P P P P P P O P XO XO XXX
6 136 Walsh, Sean JR Connecticut 3.90m 12-09.50 590
2.50 2.80 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00
P P P P P P P O P XO XXO XXX
8 200 Troitino, Emiliano FR Houston 3.80m 12-05.50 562
2.50 2.80 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90
P P P P P P O XO P XO XXX
9 333 Crowle, Brennan FR Rutgers 3.30m 10-10.00 431
2.50 2.80 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40
O O O XO O XXX
-- 126 Meyer, Patrick FR Connecticut DNS
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 286 Hanssler, Luis SO Memphis 7.24m 0.5 23-09.00 871
6.98m(0.5) 7.24m(0.5) FOUL(0.6)
2 52 Donthnier, Kyle SO Cincinnati 6.68m 0.7 21-11.00 739
6.36m(0.8) 6.50m(0.7) 6.68m(0.7)
3 126 Meyer, Patrick FR Connecticut 6.58m 0.7 21-07.25 716
6.51m(0.3) 6.47m(0.1) 6.58m(0.7)
4 200 Troitino, Emiliano FR Houston 6.54m 0.6 21-05.50 707
6.51m(0.1) FOUL(0.2) 6.54m(0.6)
5 109 Chapman, Jesse SR Connecticut 6.45m 0.4 21-02.00 686
6.41m(0.3) 6.42m(0.2) 6.45m(0.4)
5 131 Smith, Samuel SR Connecticut 6.45m 0.3 21-02.00 686
6.33m(0.5) 6.45m(0.3) FOUL(0.8)
7 287 Hollo, Tuure SO Memphis 6.44m 0.1 21-01.50 684
FOUL(0.2) 6.44m(0.1) 4.95m(1.3)
8 193 Morales, Christoph FR Houston 6.31m 0.5 20-08.50 655
5.99m(0.2) 5.95m(0.7) 6.31m(0.5)
9 136 Walsh, Sean JR Connecticut 6.15m 0.5 20-02.25 619
6.01m(1.0) 6.15m(0.5) FOUL(0.5)
10 333 Crowle, Brennan FR Rutgers 6.05m 0.5 19-10.25 597
FOUL(0.1) 6.05m(0.5) FOUL(0.3)
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 109 Chapman, Jesse SR Connecticut 14.09m 46-02.75 734
13.72m 14.09m 13.70m
2 286 Hanssler, Luis SO Memphis 12.96m 42-06.25 665
11.99m 12.96m FOUL
3 131 Smith, Samuel SR Connecticut 12.75m 41-10.00 652
12.36m 12.75m 12.18m
4 287 Hollo, Tuure SO Memphis 12.61m 41-04.50 643
12.55m 12.61m FOUL
5 333 Crowle, Brennan FR Rutgers 11.58m 38-00.00 581
11.58m 11.33m 11.28m
6 126 Meyer, Patrick FR Connecticut 11.28m 37-00.25 563
11.28m 11.11m FOUL
7 136 Walsh, Sean JR Connecticut 11.13m 36-06.25 554
FOUL 11.13m 10.82m
8 193 Morales, Christoph FR Houston 10.99m 36-00.75 545
10.99m 10.71m FOUL
9 52 Donthnier, Kyle SO Cincinnati 10.87m 35-08.00 538
FOUL 10.87m 10.80m
10 200 Troitino, Emiliano FR Houston 10.40m 34-01.50 510
10.40m 9.71m 9.95m
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 109 Chapman, Jesse SR Connecticut 43.48m 142-08 736
42.48m 43.02m 43.48m
2 287 Hollo, Tuure SO Memphis 40.35m 132-04 672
39.39m 40.35m FOUL
3 286 Hanssler, Luis SO Memphis 36.45m 119-07 593
31.15m 33.20m 36.45m
4 193 Morales, Christoph FR Houston 35.96m 118-00 583
29.56m 34.71m 35.96m
5 131 Smith, Samuel SR Connecticut 34.44m 113-00 552
FOUL 34.44m 33.83m
6 136 Walsh, Sean JR Connecticut 34.04m 111-08 544
30.21m 34.04m 31.20m
7 333 Crowle, Brennan FR Rutgers 31.07m 101-11 486
30.19m 31.07m 28.02m
8 52 Donthnier, Kyle SO Cincinnati 30.85m 101-02 481
29.97m 30.85m 29.93m
9 200 Troitino, Emiliano FR Houston 27.12m 89-00 408
FOUL 26.67m 27.12m
-- 126 Meyer, Patrick FR Connecticut DNS
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 131 Smith, Samuel SR Connecticut 59.49m 195-02 730
51.72m 55.11m 59.49m
2 287 Hollo, Tuure SO Memphis 52.42m 172-00 624
47.18m FOUL 52.42m
3 109 Chapman, Jesse SR Connecticut 50.16m 164-07 591
46.77m 50.16m 49.89m
4 286 Hanssler, Luis SO Memphis 48.96m 160-07 573
46.75m 48.96m FOUL
5 52 Donthnier, Kyle SO Cincinnati 48.61m 159-06 568
43.47m 45.58m 48.61m
6 193 Morales, Christoph FR Houston 48.33m 158-07 564
45.03m 48.33m 46.69m
7 333 Crowle, Brennan FR Rutgers 47.67m 156-05 554
47.67m 44.45m 41.94m
8 136 Walsh, Sean JR Connecticut 45.13m 148-01 517
45.13m 44.75m 41.94m
9 200 Troitino, Emiliano FR Houston 40.38m 132-06 448
36.50m 40.38m 38.18m
-- 126 Meyer, Patrick FR Connecticut DNS
Men Decathlon
================================================================================
Stadium: @ 7102 1998 Jason Wilson, Southern Miss
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 286 Hanssler, Luis SO Memphis 7471@ 10
2 109 Chapman, Jesse SR Connecticut 6871 7031 8
3 287 Hollo, Tuure SO Memphis 6866 6
4 131 Smith, Samuel SR Connecticut 6500 6532 5
5 193 Morales, Christoph FR Houston 6479 4
6 136 Walsh, Sean JR Connecticut 6287 6348 3
7 333 Crowle, Brennan FR Rutgers 6269 2
8 52 Donthnier, Kyle SO Cincinnati 5821 6024 1
9 200 Troitino, Emiliano FR Houston 5946 5794
Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) SMU 153.20 2) UCF 138.60
3) Connecticut 111.60 4) Houston 111.20
5) Louisville 77.80 6) Rutgers 62
7) South Florida 49.20 8) Memphis 47
9) Cincinnati 45.40 10) Temple 23
Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Houston 156.50 2) Memphis 147
3) Connecticut 144 4) Louisville 113
5) South Florida 82 6) Rutgers 73.50
7) Cincinnati 72 8) Temple 26
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·45548 views
|