RS/FL
DS/FL/
A.net/FL
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
University of South Florida Track and Field and Cross Country - Tampa, Florida
Bulls
4202 East Fowler Ave, Tampa, Florida, 33620, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Ashanti Stewart
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
3
)
View
News (
19
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2010 / 2011 - (4 articles)
2011 / 2012 - (4 articles)
2012 / 2013 - (7 articles)
2013 / 2014 - (4 articles)
All News
Search
2014 Results - Nittany Lion Challenge
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Jan 19th 2014, 1:22am
Comments
Nittany Lion Challenge
- Jan 18, 2014
University Park, PA, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Cornell
Georgetown
Iowa State
Miami (FL)
Nittany Valley R
Ohio State
Penn State
Pittsburgh
South Florida
Unattached
Men:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
600m
|
800m
|
1k
|
Mile
|
3k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Distance Medley
Women:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
600m
|
800m
|
1k
|
Mile
|
3k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Distance Medley
Mixed:
Mile
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Faust, Timothy
11
Ohio State
06.80
nwi
1
2
Hortelano-Roig, Bruno
12
Cornell
06.82
nwi
1
3
Kenney, Alex
11
Penn State
06.91
nwi
1
4
Spratling, Brycen
12
Pittsburgh
06.93
nwi
1
5
Bell, Kevin
12
South Florida
06.95
nwi
1
6
Murray, Micah
12
Pittsburgh
06.97
nwi
1
7
Ojukwu, Kinsley
12
Cornell
07.04
nwi
1
7
Lewis, Chareif
11
South Florida
07.04
nwi
1
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hortelano-Roig, Bruno
12
Cornell
06.81
nwi
1
2
Faust, Timothy
11
Ohio State
06.82
nwi
2
4
Spratling, Brycen
12
Pittsburgh
06.85
nwi
2
5
Kenney, Alex
11
Penn State
06.92
nwi
2
6
Bell, Kevin
12
South Florida
06.94
nwi
1
3
Lewis, Chareif
11
South Florida
06.96
nwi
3
7
Ojukwu, Kinsley
12
Cornell
07.03
nwi
1
8
Murray, Micah
12
Pittsburgh
07.05
nwi
2
9
Washington, Devante
10
Georgetown
07.05
nwi
3
10
Steele, Reginald
12
Pittsburgh
07.06
nwi
1
11
Andre, Mike
10
Georgetown
07.07
nwi
2
12
Mindlin, Josh
11
Pittsburgh
07.08
nwi
1
13
Blackwell, Brandon
12
Ohio State
07.10
nwi
3
14
Cardina, Robert
9
Penn State
07.12
nwi
3
15
Waldon, William
11
Miami (FL)
07.13
nwi
1
15
Hynes, Ryan
10
Cornell
07.13
nwi
3
17
McCollin, Justin
12
Cornell
07.17
nwi
2
18
Bain, Chris
12
Cornell
07.30
nwi
3
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Faust, Timothy
11
Ohio State
21.02
nwi
1
2
Murray, Micah
12
Pittsburgh
21.38
nwi
2
2
Hortelano-Roig, Bruno
12
Cornell
21.38
nwi
1
4
Robinson, Byron
9
Penn State
21.52
nwi
1
5
Bennett-Green, Brandon
12
Penn State
21.66
nwi
1
6
Bell, Kevin
12
South Florida
21.89
nwi
2
7
Washington, Devante
10
Georgetown
21.92
nwi
2
8
Mindlin, Josh
11
Pittsburgh
22.23
nwi
3
9
El-Sabawi, Bassim
12
Miami (FL)
22.24
nwi
3
10
Andre, Mike
10
Georgetown
22.28
nwi
4
11
Gibson, Larry
10
Cornell
22.29
nwi
5
12
Ojukwu, Kinsley
12
Cornell
22.34
nwi
2
13
Barrett, Sancho
11
Penn State
22.46
nwi
6
14
Steele, Reginald
12
Pittsburgh
22.51
nwi
6
15
Wolliston, Anthony
10
Miami (FL)
22.55
nwi
5
16
Lewis, Chareif
11
South Florida
22.59
nwi
3
17
Blackwell, Brandon
12
Ohio State
22.75
nwi
5
18
McCollin, Justin
12
Cornell
22.98
nwi
4
19
Armstrong, Kenneth
9
Georgetown
23.06
nwi
6
20
Hargrove, Landon
12
South Florida
23.19
nwi
4
21
Hynes, Ryan
10
Cornell
23.39
nwi
5
22
Waldon, William
11
Miami (FL)
23.55
nwi
6
--
Weary, Taylor
12
Ohio State
DNF
nwi
3
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nkanata, Carvin
12
Pittsburgh
46.36
1
2
Bennett-Green, Bernard
12
Penn State
46.61
1
3
Page, Champ
10
Ohio State
48.28
2
4
Palmer, Desmond
9
Pittsburgh
48.30
1
5
Rispress, Jordan
12
Ohio State
48.66
3
6
Mosely, Franklin
11
South Florida
49.18
2
7
Slay, Brylan
9
Pittsburgh
49.66
3
8
Gibson, Larry
10
Cornell
49.67
1
9
Higgs, Alfred
12
South Florida
49.95
3
9
Austin, Armand
10
Ohio State
49.95
4
11
Norris, Luke
11
Ohio State
50.12
4
12
Attah, Tobenna
9
Cornell
50.13
2
13
Fuller, Dustin
10
Pittsburgh
50.25
3
14
Ryan, Joseph
10
Miami (FL)
50.32
5
15
Olloqui, Cisco
11
Cornell
50.58
2
16
Akers, Hansel
12
Georgetown
50.67
4
17
McDonald, Josh
9
Pittsburgh
51.28
5
18
Johnson, Davin
12
Miami (FL)
51.39
5
19
Nygren, Garrett
12
Miami (FL)
51.46
5
20
Rabbitt, Mike
12
Cornell
51.94
4
Mens 600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Spratling, Brycen
12
Pittsburgh
1:19.06
1
2
Johnson, Anthony
9
Ohio State
1:19.95
2
3
Bruton, Lamar
9
Ohio State
1:20.23
1
4
Cho, Hong
11
Cornell
1:20.39
2
5
Holder, Ryun
10
Georgetown
1:20.74
3
6
Gil, Ryan
10
Georgetown
1:20.87
4
7
Ogle, Andrew
10
Georgetown
1:21.12
3
8
Aune, Jacob
10
Iowa State
1:22.21
1
9
Rivera, Brad
9
Penn State
1:22.84
2
10
Weinlandt, Will
12
Cornell
1:23.18
1
11
Anderson, Daniel
9
Georgetown
1:23.49
4
12
Fahy, Darren
9
Georgetown
1:23.52
4
13
Dourado, Douglas
11
Miami (FL)
1:23.63
4
14
Flood, Zach
11
Cornell
1:24.16
3
15
Crawford, Matt
10
Cornell
1:27.40
2
16
Adams, Connor
11
Miami (FL)
1:29.06
4
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kemboi, Edward
11
Iowa State
1:48.14
1
2
Kidder, Brannon
10
Penn State
1:48.34
1
3
Watkins, Za'Von
10
Penn State
1:49.47
1
4
Manahan, Ryan
9
Georgetown
1:49.88
1
5
Williams, Cole
10
Georgetown
1:50.46
1
6
Bartelsmeyer, Amos
9
Georgetown
1:50.50
1
7
Barnes, Brandon
11
Iowa State
1:56.02
1
8
Hoffman, Alex
10
South Florida
1:56.39
1
9
Gordon, Nate
9
Georgetown
1:56.57
1
10
Trzeciak, Josh
9
Pittsburgh
2:01.65
1
11
Sheppard, Shamaal
9
Pittsburgh
2:03.59
1
--
Brennan, Ryan
11
Penn State
DNF
1
Mens 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Creese, Robby
11
Penn State
2:20.65
1
2
Bile, Ahmed
10
Georgetown
2:21.42
1
3
Ledder, Billy
11
Georgetown
2:21.77
1
4
Dawson, Owen
Unattached
2:22.94
1
5
Peavey, Bobby
12
Georgetown
2:23.87
1
6
Dillenbeck, Alex
11
Iowa State
2:25.96
1
7
Sorensen, Dylan
12
Georgetown
2:26.54
1
8
Gioielli, Joseph
10
Iowa State
2:27.33
1
9
Baldwin, Alec
10
Iowa State
2:27.52
1
10
Reher, Michael
11
Georgetown
2:28.46
1
11
Seitzer, Dominik
9
Ohio State
2:28.98
1
12
Kinnare, Kieran
11
Cornell
2:30.79
1
13
Castelli, Tyler
10
Pittsburgh
2:31.90
1
14
Dawson, Kyle
Unattached
2:32.95
1
--
Zingsheim, Zach
9
Georgetown
DNF
1
Mens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gil, Ryan
10
Georgetown
4:09.04
1
2
Endress, Wade
10
Penn State
4:10.92
1
3
Lederhouse, Michael
9
Georgetown
4:11.85
1
4
Sabo, Joshua
11
Ohio State
4:13.32
1
5
Fahy, Darren
9
Georgetown
4:16.22
1
6
Taylor, David
9
Cornell
4:18.21
1
7
Howard, Matthew
11
Georgetown
4:18.23
1
8
Dawson, Kyle
Unattached
4:18.43
1
9
Melly, David
11
Cornell
4:18.76
1
10
Darrah, Max
11
Georgetown
4:18.86
1
11
DiSilvio, Ean
Unattached
4:20.39
1
12
Scarpello, Nick
12
Penn State
4:20.70
1
13
Maiorca, Francesco
10
Ohio State
4:21.76
1
14
Quinn, Connor
Unattached
4:22.70
1
15
Swomley, Luke
11
Pittsburgh
4:23.87
1
16
Cerrito, Andrew
Unattached
4:23.92
1
17
Campbell, Chris
11
Penn State
4:24.61
1
18
Lippert, Conrad
9
Penn State
4:24.87
1
19
Pondel, Austin
Unattached
4:27.56
1
20
Adams, Connor
11
Miami (FL)
4:30.85
1
21
Dallago, Matt
11
Pittsburgh
4:32.15
1
--
Damiani, Tom
10
Penn State
DQ
1
Mixed Mile NVRC
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mitchell, Will
Nittany Valley R
4:26.98
1
2
Berra, Nicholas
Nittany Valley R
4:27.66
1
3
Craighead, Dan
Nittany Valley R
4:33.35
1
4
Derringer, Garrett
Nittany Valley R
4:33.56
1
5
Moore, Dave
Nittany Valley R
4:37.41
1
6
Lacy, John
Nittany Valley R
4:40.35
1
7
Dooling, Sean
Nittany Valley R
4:45.55
1
8
Smith, Sean
Nittany Valley R
4:50.10
1
9
Rudowsky, Tommy
Nittany Valley R
4:53.68
1
10
Hiller, Jay
Nittany Valley R
4:55.37
1
11
Maguire, Andrew
Nittany Valley R
4:55.95
1
12
Williams, Steven
Nittany Valley R
4:57.18
1
13
Holder, Jordan
Nittany Valley R
4:57.71
1
14
Gerberich, Derek
Nittany Valley R
4:58.85
1
15
Martino, Matthew
Nittany Valley R
4:59.75
1
16
Mazur, Andy
Nittany Valley R
5:00.83
1
17
Kogelmann, Chip
Nittany Valley R
5:04.05
1
18
Learn, Greg
Nittany Valley R
5:09.35
1
19
Beck, John
Nittany Valley R
5:11.14
1
20
Kello, Nicholas
Nittany Valley R
5:12.05
1
21
Liebers, Robert
Nittany Valley R
5:12.30
1
22
Nigro, Luke
Nittany Valley R
5:14.77
1
23
O'Regan, Katie
Nittany Valley R
5:15.15
1
24
Vo, Kiet
Nittany Valley R
5:18.94
1
25
Strauser, Matthew
Nittany Valley R
5:21.61
1
26
Poyton, Matt
Nittany Valley R
5:29.70
1
27
Abadi, Ariane
Nittany Valley R
5:32.35
1
28
Minard, Meira
Nittany Valley R
5:37.62
1
29
McHale, Liz
Nittany Valley R
5:39.19
1
30
Wright, Jamie
Nittany Valley R
5:39.88
1
31
Lesieutre, George
Nittany Valley R
5:42.60
1
32
Brooking, Chuck
Nittany Valley R
5:44.10
1
33
Ohm, Johanna
Nittany Valley R
5:45.83
1
34
Jones, Michael
Nittany Valley R
5:48.37
1
35
Fritz, Marissa
Nittany Valley R
5:50.05
1
36
Balogh, Anne
Nittany Valley R
5:50.16
1
37
Martin, Mike
Nittany Valley R
5:50.62
1
38
Michael, Judd
Nittany Valley R
6:00.99
1
39
Machnicki, Allison
Nittany Valley R
6:01.21
1
40
Rhodehamel, Mark
Nittany Valley R
6:06.78
1
41
Stoltz, Joey
Nittany Valley R
6:09.46
1
42
Goldfine, Michael
Nittany Valley R
6:16.00
1
43
Wilcock, John
Nittany Valley R
6:16.13
1
44
Irwin, Sarah
Nittany Valley R
6:16.47
1
45
Wright, Fred
Nittany Valley R
6:18.82
1
46
Straw, Michael
Nittany Valley R
6:18.90
1
47
Rissmiller, Tanya
Nittany Valley R
6:23.24
1
48
Klanchar, Marty
Nittany Valley R
6:23.76
1
49
Pillin, Phil
Nittany Valley R
6:23.90
1
50
Brooker, Jane
Nittany Valley R
6:28.77
1
51
Woodward, Emily
Nittany Valley R
6:29.05
1
52
Dieffenbach, George
Nittany Valley R
6:32.65
1
53
Maher, Caitlin
Nittany Valley R
6:33.39
1
54
Shisler, Beth
Nittany Valley R
6:35.12
1
55
Mazur, Marty
Nittany Valley R
6:53.80
1
56
Lloyd, David
Nittany Valley R
7:14.65
1
57
Yi, Seung
Nittany Valley R
8:12.84
1
58
Yager, Robert
Nittany Valley R
9:46.19
1
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Murray, John
10
Georgetown
8:10.31
1
2
Leibold, Collin
10
Georgetown
8:10.67
1
3
Hanle, Curtis
10
Ohio State
8:28.95
1
4
Davis, Cullen
11
Pittsburgh
8:36.92
1
5
Fontaine, Luke
12
Miami (FL)
8:38.05
1
6
Addison, Richard
11
Pittsburgh
8:49.38
1
7
Runco, Michael
10
Pittsburgh
8:51.03
1
8
Pezzulo, Sean
11
Miami (FL)
8:56.54
1
9
Pastore, Chris
9
Pittsburgh
8:59.15
1
10
Archer, Alexander
9
Pittsburgh
9:00.24
1
11
Frenzel, Jonas
11
Miami (FL)
9:02.10
1
--
Maiorca, Francesco
10
Ohio State
DNF
1
--
Howard, Matthew
11
Georgetown
DNF
1
--
Sabo, Joshua
11
Ohio State
DNF
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bogle, Demoye
12
Ohio State
07.76
nwi
1
2
Robertson, Donovan
9
Ohio State
07.85
nwi
1
3
Barrett, Sancho
11
Penn State
07.97
nwi
1
4
Hairston, Max
10
Cornell
07.99
nwi
1
5
Hines, Justin
12
Ohio State
08.04
nwi
1
6
Palmer, Desmond
9
Pittsburgh
08.08
nwi
1
7
Jackson, Tequille
10
Miami (FL)
08.11
nwi
1
8
Anderson, Derrick
11
Ohio State
08.26
nwi
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bogle, Demoye
12
Ohio State
07.90
nwi
2
2
Barrett, Sancho
11
Penn State
07.94
nwi
1
3
Robertson, Donovan
9
Ohio State
08.05
nwi
1
4
Hairston, Max
10
Cornell
08.09
nwi
2
5
Jackson, Tequille
10
Miami (FL)
08.11
nwi
2
6
Hines, Justin
12
Ohio State
08.14
nwi
1
7
Palmer, Desmond
9
Pittsburgh
08.21
nwi
2
8
Anderson, Derrick
11
Ohio State
08.31
nwi
1
9
Hargrove, Landon
12
South Florida
08.41
nwi
1
10
Kunze, Cory
12
Ohio State
08.58
nwi
2
11
Sherwood, Jordan
9
Cornell
08.64
nwi
2
12
Fuller, Dustin
10
Pittsburgh
08.69
nwi
1
13
Jamerson, Austin
9
Cornell
09.11
nwi
2
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Robinson
,
Bennett-
,
Nadolsky
,
Bennett-
Penn State
3:07.83
1
2
Slay
,
Murray
,
Spratlin
,
Palmer
Pittsburgh
3:09.80
1
3
Page
,
Rispress
,
Bruton
,
Walker
Ohio State
3:10.10
1
4
Washingt
,
Andre
,
Ledder
,
Gordon
Georgetown
3:15.56
1
5
Jackson
,
El-Sabaw
,
Ryan
,
Wollisto
Miami (FL)
3:17.93
2
6
Austin
,
Batcha
,
Norris
,
Seitzer
Ohio State
3:18.31
2
7
Holder
,
Manahan
,
Bile
,
Williams
Georgetown
3:19.94
3
8
Attah
,
Curtis
,
Hebert
,
Sherwood
Cornell
3:21.57
2
9
Olloqui
,
Flood
,
Cho
,
Hairston
Cornell
3:21.98
1
10
Fuller
,
Spadaro
,
Sheppard
,
McDonald
Pittsburgh
3:25.22
2
11
Ogle
,
Anderson
,
Sorensen
,
Reher
Georgetown
3:26.71
3
12
Barnes
,
Baldwin
,
Aune
,
Gioielli
Iowa State
3:27.28
3
--
Johnson
,
Nygren
,
Waldon
,
Dourado
Miami (FL)
DNF
3
Mens Distance Medley
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Zingshei
,
Bartelsm
,
Lederhou
,
Darrah
Georgetown
10:12.52
1
--
Melly
,
Kinnare
,
Taylor
,
Weinland
Cornell
DNF
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jones, Mahagony
12
Penn State
07.38
nwi
1
2
Taylor, Taranisha
10
Pittsburgh
07.50
nwi
1
3
McClure, Alyssa
12
Miami (FL)
07.57
nwi
1
4
Jones, Adrian
9
Cornell
07.66
nwi
1
5
Jackson, Kadeidra
10
South Florida
07.73
nwi
1
6
Tongue, Jessica
9
Pittsburgh
07.79
nwi
1
7
Osborne, Megan
9
Penn State
07.81
nwi
1
8
Whittington, Xauddina
10
Pittsburgh
07.84
nwi
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jones, Mahagony
12
Penn State
07.44
nwi
2
2
McClure, Alyssa
12
Miami (FL)
07.49
nwi
1
3
Taylor, Taranisha
10
Pittsburgh
07.58
nwi
1
4
Jackson, Kadeidra
10
South Florida
07.76
nwi
1
5
Whittington, Xauddina
10
Pittsburgh
07.80
nwi
2
6
Tongue, Jessica
9
Pittsburgh
07.83
nwi
2
7
Osborne, Megan
9
Penn State
07.84
nwi
2
8
Jones, Adrian
9
Cornell
07.90
nwi
1
9
Parnell, Anjelique
12
Cornell
07.91
nwi
1
10
Forbes, Rochelle
10
Cornell
07.97
nwi
2
11
Smith, Jordyn
10
Pittsburgh
08.01
nwi
2
12
Cianciarulo, Christina
9
Penn State
08.06
nwi
2
13
Amick-Alexis, Mina
11
Cornell
08.21
nwi
1
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jones, Mahagony
12
Penn State
23.53
nwi
1
2
Seymour, Kiah
10
Penn State
24.06
nwi
1
3
Whittington, Xauddina
10
Pittsburgh
24.43
nwi
2
4
Kimbers, Amanda
12
Georgetown
24.75
nwi
2
5
Philson, Lateisha
9
Miami (FL)
25.20
nwi
3
6
Osborne, Megan
9
Penn State
25.31
nwi
2
7
Jones, Adrian
9
Cornell
25.34
nwi
5
8
Jackson, Kadeidra
10
South Florida
25.55
nwi
1
9
Lee, Jordan
12
Pittsburgh
25.76
nwi
4
10
Forbes, Rochelle
10
Cornell
25.84
nwi
5
10
Kearney, Khadeja
10
Pittsburgh
25.84
nwi
5
12
Nkenke, Mirabel
10
Georgetown
25.96
nwi
3
13
Cianciarulo, Christina
9
Penn State
25.97
nwi
4
14
Stewart, Ashanti
12
South Florida
26.00
nwi
2
15
Woodford, Katie
11
Cornell
26.02
nwi
1
16
Smith, Jordyn
10
Pittsburgh
26.52
nwi
6
17
Klinger, Rachel
11
South Florida
26.76
nwi
5
18
Williams, Jeannuel
10
Pittsburgh
27.44
nwi
6
19
Wong, Kayla
10
Cornell
27.79
nwi
6
20
Edokwe, Elizabeth
9
Cornell
27.88
nwi
5
21
Scott, Chelsea
11
Pittsburgh
28.28
nwi
6
21
Rolle, Caitlin
9
Pittsburgh
28.28
nwi
6
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wimbley, Shakima
9
Miami (FL)
53.78
1
2
McGee, Dynasty
11
Penn State
54.07
1
3
Akpaete, Udeme
10
Cornell
55.16
2
4
Balkwill, Kelsey
10
Miami (FL)
55.24
1
5
Airewele, Ebolutalese
12
Cornell
55.69
2
6
Kolliesuah, Zena
11
Cornell
55.92
1
7
Wright, Shannon
11
Miami (FL)
56.89
3
8
Cox, Chelsea
12
Georgetown
57.26
4
9
Poole-Trice, Christine
12
South Florida
57.47
3
10
Moore, Anthonia
9
Miami (FL)
57.62
4
11
Lee, Jordan
12
Pittsburgh
57.64
4
12
King, Jasmyne
11
Miami (FL)
57.69
3
13
Rhodes, Tichina
9
Penn State
57.73
2
14
Woolley, Ryan
12
Cornell
59.11
2
14
Woodford, Emily
11
Cornell
59.11
5
16
Stewart, Ashanti
12
South Florida
59.54
3
17
Coleman, Dorehn
12
Cornell
59.59
5
18
McClure, Morgan
9
Miami (FL)
1:00.27
4
19
Conde, Mariame
12
Pittsburgh
1:00.60
5
20
Williams, Jeannuel
10
Pittsburgh
1:07.48
5
21
Rolle, Caitlin
9
Pittsburgh
1:07.77
5
Womens 600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Keenan, Emma
9
Georgetown
1:30.75
1
2
Thompson, Evann
10
Pittsburgh
1:30.98
1
3
Deloache, Becca
11
Georgetown
1:31.12
1
4
Wilkinson, Elyse
11
Cornell
1:31.47
2
5
Coogan, Katrina
10
Georgetown
1:33.59
1
6
Tate, Alaine
12
Miami (FL)
1:33.60
2
7
Walsh, Kristen
11
Georgetown
1:35.44
2
8
Knudson, Alesha
11
Cornell
1:36.13
2
9
Nolan, Libby
9
Cornell
1:36.83
3
10
Clifford, Abigail
11
Cornell
1:38.14
2
11
Ben-Artzi, Tal
9
Penn State
1:38.47
3
12
Clyne, Ailis
9
Cornell
1:39.55
3
13
Howell, Brittney
12
Penn State
1:41.16
3
14
Fatigati, Angela
10
Pittsburgh
1:46.83
3
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Coogan, Katrina
10
Georgetown
2:08.23
1
2
Neczypor, Hannah
11
Georgetown
2:09.46
1
3
Cordell, Taneisha
11
Miami (FL)
2:09.80
1
4
Ritter, Abby
11
South Florida
2:16.01
1
5
Sellers, Joslin
9
Pittsburgh
2:16.14
1
6
Kocjancic, Julie
9
Penn State
2:21.80
1
7
Novak, Natalie
9
South Florida
2:22.11
1
8
Lavender, Kayleigh
9
Cornell
2:29.86
1
Womens 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Southerland, Sabrina
9
Georgetown
2:43.76
1
2
Keklak, Andrea
11
Georgetown
2:45.40
1
3
Klebe, Marta
12
Penn State
2:47.28
1
4
Underwood, Sarah Jane
10
Penn State
2:48.17
1
5
Lloyd, Lauren
12
Cornell
2:49.92
1
6
Martin, Heather
10
Georgetown
2:53.20
1
7
Niedrach, Kristen
10
Cornell
2:55.77
1
8
Naeher, Kathleen
9
Cornell
3:04.30
1
--
Maag, Annamarie
11
Georgetown
DNF
1
Womens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gerlach, Tori
10
Penn State
4:47.03
1
2
Anderson, Leigha
11
Penn State
4:47.60
1
3
Shearer, Emily
12
Cornell
4:47.61
1
4
Kasper, Kirsten
12
Georgetown
4:49.32
1
5
Stevens, Joanna
11
Georgetown
4:51.27
1
6
Benson, Abbie
11
Penn State
4:54.59
1
7
Del Piano, Cayla
10
Pittsburgh
4:58.60
1
8
Williams, Kelli
11
South Florida
4:58.72
1
9
Arrington, Lindsi
12
Miami (FL)
4:59.54
1
10
Mills, Lauren
11
Penn State
4:59.75
1
11
Giannotti, Emily
12
Penn State
5:00.79
1
12
Ulizio, Cara
9
Penn State
5:04.89
1
13
Kocjancic, Danielle
11
Penn State
5:05.19
1
14
CLEAVELAND, DELPHI
9
Cornell
5:05.59
1
15
Aldrich, Stephanie
9
Penn State
5:06.15
1
16
Dowe, Corey
11
Cornell
5:07.11
1
17
Holl, Sarah
10
Cornell
5:07.39
1
18
Perry, Morgan
11
Pittsburgh
5:09.56
1
19
Tate, Alaine
12
Miami (FL)
5:10.74
1
20
Tozser, Bori
11
Cornell
5:11.87
1
21
Cocco, Gabrielle
12
Penn State
5:12.97
1
22
Casciano, Rachel
10
Penn State
5:14.59
1
23
Burger, Audrey
10
Pittsburgh
5:16.60
1
24
Porter, Gwenn
12
Penn State
5:17.04
1
25
Felicissimo, Deanna
10
Pittsburgh
5:18.64
1
26
Munson, Leandra
10
South Florida
5:20.79
1
27
Finikiotis, Krystyna
9
Pittsburgh
5:31.99
1
28
Jones, Lindsay
9
Pittsburgh
5:39.41
1
29
Moss, Erin
11
Pittsburgh
5:51.18
1
--
Maag, Annamarie
11
Georgetown
DNF
1
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kellner, Caroline
10
Cornell
9:44.15
1
2
Burgess, Bobbie
9
Georgetown
10:01.50
1
3
Boxheimer, Hillary
10
Pittsburgh
10:05.34
1
4
Arrington, Lindsi
12
Miami (FL)
10:05.73
1
5
Simpson, Elizabeth
12
Cornell
10:05.97
1
6
DeVoe, Claire
10
Cornell
10:06.45
1
7
Evans, Bethany
10
South Florida
10:06.56
1
8
Blaney, Catherine
9
South Florida
10:07.24
1
9
Driscoll, Christine
11
Cornell
10:07.56
1
10
Brown, Rachel
10
Pittsburgh
10:19.34
1
11
SPILLANE, TAYLOR
9
Cornell
10:23.42
1
12
Williams, Sydney
11
Cornell
10:46.26
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Britton, Evonne
12
Penn State
08.22
nwi
1
2
Taylor, Taranisha
10
Pittsburgh
08.45
nwi
1
3
Glades, Jamika
10
Miami (FL)
08.49
nwi
1
4
Black, Shelley
11
Penn State
08.52
nwi
1
5
Philson, Lateisha
9
Miami (FL)
08.60
nwi
1
6
Howell, Brittney
12
Penn State
08.64
nwi
1
7
Richards, Kayann
9
Miami (FL)
08.65
nwi
1
8
Daniels, Zaakirah
12
Cornell
08.88
nwi
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Britton, Evonne
12
Penn State
08.34
nwi
3
2
Glades, Jamika
10
Miami (FL)
08.53
nwi
1
3
Taylor, Taranisha
10
Pittsburgh
08.58
nwi
2
4
Black, Shelley
11
Penn State
08.58
nwi
1
5
Howell, Brittney
12
Penn State
08.62
nwi
3
6
Philson, Lateisha
9
Miami (FL)
08.67
nwi
2
7
Richards, Kayann
9
Miami (FL)
08.69
nwi
3
8
Daniels, Zaakirah
12
Cornell
08.90
nwi
1
9
Thompson, Evann
10
Pittsburgh
08.97
nwi
1
10
Klinger, Rachel
11
South Florida
09.02
nwi
1
11
Amick-Alexis, Mina
11
Cornell
09.08
nwi
2
12
Holmes, Hillary
10
Cornell
09.30
nwi
2
13
Corum, Ashley
12
Pittsburgh
09.36
nwi
2
14
Kearney, Khadeja
10
Pittsburgh
09.41
nwi
1
14
Ben-Artzi, Tal
9
Penn State
09.41
nwi
2
16
Lumley, Paige
10
Pittsburgh
09.63
nwi
3
17
Wong, Kayla
10
Cornell
09.64
nwi
3
18
Corley, Dominique
12
Cornell
09.67
nwi
2
19
Izard, Stephanie
10
Cornell
09.74
nwi
1
20
Scott, Chelsea
11
Pittsburgh
09.80
nwi
3
21
Shiffler, Natalie
9
Penn State
09.96
nwi
3
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Glades
,
Cordell
,
Balkwill
,
Wimbley
Miami (FL)
3:38.66
1
2
McGee
,
Black
,
Rhodes
,
Seymour
Penn State
3:38.81
1
3
Kolliesu
,
Akpaete
,
Wilkinso
,
Airewele
Cornell
3:41.33
1
4
Whitting
,
Lee
,
Taylor
,
Thompson
Pittsburgh
3:44.64
1
5
Wright
,
McClure
,
Moore
,
King
Miami (FL)
3:47.99
2
6
Osborne
,
Britton
,
Cianciar
,
Klebe
Penn State
3:49.95
2
7
Keenan
,
Deloache
,
Cox
,
Southerl
Georgetown
3:50.20
1
8
Woodford
,
Woolley
,
Clifford
,
Woodford
Cornell
3:56.52
2
9
Kearney
,
Williams
,
Scott
,
Rolle
Pittsburgh
4:17.75
2
--
Keklak
,
Walsh
,
Martin
,
King
Georgetown
DNF
2
Womens Distance Medley
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stevens
,
Nkenke
,
Martin
,
Neczypor
Georgetown
11:48.29
1
2
Shearer
,
Knudson
,
Berghoff
,
Dowe
Cornell
12:01.80
1
3
Del Pian
,
Conde
,
Sellers
,
Perry
Pittsburgh
12:16.34
1
4
Munson
,
Poole-Tr
,
Ritter
,
Williams
South Florida
12:29.41
1
5
Naeher
,
Nolan
,
Lavender
,
Cleavela
Cornell
12:34.83
1
--
Tozser
,
Clyne
,
Niedrach
,
Holl
Cornell
DNF
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#penn-state
#nittany-lion-challenge
More news
2014 Results - Armory Collegiate Invitational presented by NYRR
328 shares:
Penn State Nittany Lion Indoor Challenge
,
Cornell University Track and Field and Cross Country - Ithaca, New York
,
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
,
Georgetown University Track and Field and Cross Country - Washington, DC
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for University of South Florida Track and Field and Cross Country - Tampa, Florida
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
2
2023
1
2017
41
2016
1
89
2015
166
2014
18
103
2013
15
109
2012
45
55
2011
5
21
2010
35
8
2009
1
2008
3
2007
2
2006
1
Show 11 more
Hashtags
#penn-state
#nittany-lion-challenge
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!