History for 2016 Feb 26th to Feb 27th
Results | Video | News | Photos | Blogs |
---|
Invited groups |
2016Big East Indoor Track & Field Championships 2016 Results - Big East Indoor Championships
Published by
Licensed to Ocean Breeze Athletic Complex - Site License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Big East Indoor Championship - 2/26/2016 to 2/27/2016
Ocean Breeze Athletic Complex
Results
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Meet: B 6.71 2007 Michael LeBlanc, Syracuse
6.98 # Auto. IC4A Qual
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 397 Tatum, Karl Marquette 7.03 6.95Q# 1
2 494 Platt, Russell Xavier (Ohio 6.94 6.96Q# 2
3 467 Urschel, Donald Villanova 6.99 6.96q# 1
4 454 Pierce, Sterling Villanova 6.95 6.98q# 2
5 357 Boos, Connor Marquette 7.00 7.02q 2 7.013
6 327 Threats, Brandon DePaul 6.98 7.02q 1 7.020
7 495 Polk, Zachary Xavier (Ohio 7.03 7.04q 2
8 356 Bell, Brandon Marquette 6.93 7.05q 1
9 295 Vestuto, Tim Butler 7.08 7.07 1
10 404 Word, Joshua Marquette 7.09 7.09 2
11 480 Farnan, Sean Xavier (Ohio 7.14 7.12 1
12 351 Washington, Devant Georgetown 7.09 7.19 2
13 475 Bryant, Matthew Xavier (Ohio 7.23 7.25 1
14 278 Kellersohn, Jake Butler 7.36 7.33 2
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================================
Meet: B 6.71 2007 Michael LeBlanc, Syracuse
6.98 # Auto. IC4A Qual
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================================
Finals
1 454 Pierce, Ster Villanova 6.98 6.89 # 10
2 397 Tatum, Karl Marquette 6.95 6.91 # 8
3 494 Platt, Russe Xavier (Ohio 6.96 6.92 # 6
4 467 Urschel, Don Villanova 6.96 6.94 # 5
5 357 Boos, Connor Marquette 7.02 6.95 # 4
6 495 Polk, Zachar Xavier (Ohio 7.04 7.06 3
7 356 Bell, Brando Marquette 7.05 7.07 2
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Meet: B 21.04 2013 Carvin Nkanata, Pittsburgh
22.24 # Auto. IC4A Qual
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 305 Feyersinger, Sebas DePaul 21.97 21.59q# 2
2 454 Pierce, Sterling Villanova 21.86 21.61q# 1
3 467 Urschel, Donald Villanova 22.34 21.98q# 2
4 480 Farnan, Sean Xavier (Ohio 22.29 22.05q# 3
5 494 Platt, Russell Xavier (Ohio 22.44 22.12q# 3
6 357 Boos, Connor Marquette 22.06 22.17q# 3
7 327 Threats, Brandon DePaul 22.40 22.20q# 4
8 495 Polk, Zachary Xavier (Ohio 22.31 22.24q# 1 22.235
9 300 Bottoms, Charles DePaul 22.36 22.24 # 1 22.238
10 341 Foster, Ted Georgetown 22.38 1
11 356 Bell, Brandon Marquette 22.27 22.52 2
12 397 Tatum, Karl Marquette 22.75 22.54 4
13 402 Whalen, Jay Marquette 22.24 22.55 4
14 295 Vestuto, Tim Butler 22.83 22.83 3
15 278 Kellersohn, Jake Butler 22.79 23.00 4
16 475 Bryant, Matthew Xavier (Ohio 23.16 23.08 2
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================================
Meet: B 21.04 2013 Carvin Nkanata, Pittsburgh
22.24 # Auto. IC4A Qual
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================================
Finals
1 305 Feyersinger, DePaul 21.59 21.39 # 2 10
2 454 Pierce, Ster Villanova 21.61 21.45 # 2 8
3 357 Boos, Connor Marquette 22.17 21.86 # 1 6
4 467 Urschel, Don Villanova 21.98 21.95 # 2 5
5 480 Farnan, Sean Xavier (Ohio 22.05 21.98 # 2 4
6 494 Platt, Russe Xavier (Ohio 22.12 22.15 # 1 3
7 495 Polk, Zachar Xavier (Ohio 22.24 22.61 1 2
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Meet: B 46.12 2013 Patrick Feeney, Notre Dame
49.20 # Auto. IC4A Qual
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 455 Purcell, Harry Villanova 47.98q# 1
2 305 Feyersinger, Sebas DePaul 48.47 48.51q# 3
3 471 Winslow, Colin Villanova 51.54 49.54q 2
4 300 Bottoms, Charles DePaul 48.91 49.57q 2
5 341 Foster, Ted Georgetown 49.52 49.88q 2
6 434 Cartwright, Kyle Villanova 49.09 49.90q 1
7 365 Ebert, Nicholas Marquette 49.37 50.12q 3
8 349 Sullivan, Nicholas Georgetown 49.97 50.20q 1
9 402 Whalen, Jay Marquette 50.40 50.23 2
10 329 Walker, Isaac DePaul 49.94 50.36 1
11 452 O'Brien, Charlie Villanova 50.88 50.46 3
12 404 Word, Joshua Marquette 51.12 52.02 1
13 412 Farr, Stephen Providence 52.18 52.47 3
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================================
Meet: B 46.12 2013 Patrick Feeney, Notre Dame
49.20 # Auto. IC4A Qual
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================================
Finals
1 305 Feyersinger, DePaul 48.51 48.02 # 2 10
2 455 Purcell, Har Villanova 47.98 48.14 # 2 8
3 471 Winslow, Col Villanova 49.54 49.49 2 6
4 434 Cartwright, Villanova 49.90 49.54 1 5
5 341 Foster, Ted Georgetown 49.88 49.55 1 4
6 300 Bottoms, Cha DePaul 49.57 49.61 2 3
7 365 Ebert, Nicho Marquette 50.12 49.65 1 2
-- 349 Sullivan, Ni Georgetown 50.20 DNF 1
Men 500 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Meet: B 1:00.37 2013 Brycen Spratling, Pittsburgh
1:05.20 # Auto. IC4A Qual
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 446 Lampinen, Ville Villanova 1:03.30q# 2
2 451 Muhammad, Ishmael Villanova 1:04.10q# 1
3 390 Rice, Anton Marquette 1:04.58q# 3
4 310 Hill, Jarvis DePaul 1:05.35 1:04.99q# 1
5 331 Anderson, Daniel Georgetown 1:06.35 1:05.26q 1
6 292 Stecz, Graham Butler 1:05.75q 2
7 355 Zingsheim, Zach Georgetown 1:05.45 1:06.01q 2
8 407 Campbell, James Providence 1:05.79 1:06.13q 3
9 472 Winslow, Peter Villanova 1:06.52 1:06.67 2
10 338 Cooper, Charles Georgetown 1:07.02 3
11 370 Franz, Brendan Marquette 1:07.33 1
12 437 Deshpande, Utsav Villanova 1:07.56 1:07.49 3
13 395 Suarez, Greg Marquette 1:07.53 2
14 283 Mahmud, Malik Butler 1:07.85 3
15 423 Olsen, Kevin Providence 1:08.36 1:08.32 1
Men 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================================================
Meet: B 1:00.37 2013 Brycen Spratling, Pittsburgh
1:05.20 # Auto. IC4A Qual
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================================
Finals
1 446 Lampinen, Vi Villanova 1:03.30 1:02.59 # 2 10
2 310 Hill, Jarvis DePaul 1:04.99 1:03.24 # 2 8
3 451 Muhammad, Is Villanova 1:04.10 1:03.31 # 2 6
4 390 Rice, Anton Marquette 1:04.58 1:04.51 # 2 5
5 331 Anderson, Da Georgetown 1:05.26 1:05.51 1 4
6 355 Zingsheim, Z Georgetown 1:06.01 1:05.75 1 3
7 407 Campbell, Ja Providence 1:06.13 1:05.77 1 2
8 292 Stecz, Graha Butler 1:05.75 1:05.90 1 1
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Meet: B 1:48.81 2015 Elliot Slade, Villanova
1:54.50 # Auto. IC4A Qual
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 352 White, Joseph Georgetown 1:47.44 1:54.31Q# 1
2 334 Bile, Ahmed Georgetown 1:55.43Q 2
3 280 Leverenz, Johnny Butler 1:51.87 1:55.14q 1
4 298 Arsenault, Scott DePaul 1:52.60 1:55.45q 1
5 447 Lampron, Josh Villanova 1:51.22 1:55.55q 2
6 347 Ogle, Andrew Georgetown 1:51.69 1:55.85q 2
7 388 Miller, Aric Marquette 1:54.87 1:56.16q 2
8 430 Vercollone, Joseph Providence 1:52.69 1:56.62q 2
9 478 Daniels, Nolan Xavier (Ohio 1:56.67 1:56.92 1
10 386 Mierzwa, Henry Marquette 1:58.31 1:59.16 1
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================================
Meet: B 1:48.81 2015 Elliot Slade, Villanova
1:54.50 # Auto. IC4A Qual
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================================
Finals
1 352 White, Josep Georgetown 1:54.31 1:47.59B# 10
2 280 Leverenz, Jo Butler 1:55.14 1:49.66 # 8
3 447 Lampron, Jos Villanova 1:55.55 1:51.14 # 6
4 334 Bile, Ahmed Georgetown 1:55.43 1:51.52 # 5
5 347 Ogle, Andrew Georgetown 1:55.85 1:51.62 # 4
6 298 Arsenault, S DePaul 1:55.45 1:52.88 # 3
7 388 Miller, Aric Marquette 1:56.16 1:55.02 2
8 430 Vercollone, Providence 1:56.62 1:58.43 1
Men 1000 Meter Run
============================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Meet: B 2:21.5h 1980 Ross Donoghue, St. John's
2:28.50 # Auto. IC4A Qual
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 335 Brown, Spencer Georgetown 2:23.27 2:27.01Q# 1
2 353 Williams, Cole Georgetown 2:28.71Q 2
3 387 Miller, Alec Marquette 2:28.41q# 1
4 461 Slade, Elliot Villanova 2:28.74q 2
5 422 O'Leary, Michael Providence 2:26.54 2:28.99q 1
6 354 Williams, Tommy Georgetown 2:29.24q 1
7 325 Sattler, Jeffrey DePaul 2:29.58q 2
8 410 Dixon, Harvey Providence 2:27.19 2:29.85q 2
9 296 Winter, Harry Butler 2:32.70 2:31.15 1
10 496 Shepherd, Jordan Xavier (Ohio 2:32.55 2
11 287 O'Brien, Chris Butler 2:35.99 2
12 271 Carey, Michael Butler 2:39.40 1
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================================
Meet: B 2:21.5h 1980 Ross Donoghue, St. John's
2:28.50 # Auto. IC4A Qual
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================================
Finals
1 461 Slade, Ellio Villanova 2:28.74 2:26.65 # 10
2 387 Miller, Alec Marquette 2:28.41 2:27.21 # 8
3 335 Brown, Spenc Georgetown 2:27.01 2:27.35 # 6
4 353 Williams, Co Georgetown 2:28.71 2:27.51 # 5
5 325 Sattler, Jef DePaul 2:29.58 2:27.93 # 4
6 410 Dixon, Harve Providence 2:29.85 2:29.07 3
7 354 Williams, To Georgetown 2:29.24 2:29.58 2
8 422 O'Leary, Mic Providence 2:28.99 2:29.62 1
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================================
Meet: B 4:00.12 2008 Kurt Benninger, Notre Dame
4:14.50 # Auto. IC4A Qual
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 470 Williamsz, J Villanova 4:03.36 4:21.57 10
2 419 Oakley, Juli Providence 4:02.53 4:21.92 8
3 333 Bartelsmeyer Georgetown 3:58.22 4:22.17 6
4 448 Malone, Ben Villanova 4:00.72 4:22.20 5
5 547 Lederhouse, Georgetown 3:58.42 4:22.74 4
6 374 Hennessy, Wi Marquette 4:17.05 4:24.40 3
7 269 Baugh, Eric Butler 4:12.77 4:24.69 2
8 316 Lozano, Jere DePaul 4:15.20 4:25.79 1
9 483 Jenkins, Gra Xavier (Ohio 4:20.07 4:28.56
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================================
Meet: B 7:57.50 2012 David McCarthy, Providence
8:25.00 # Auto. IC4A Qual
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 464 Tiernan, Pat Villanova 7:48.55 8:13.16 # 10
2 436 Denault, Rob Villanova 7:59.40 8:15.88 # 8
3 418 Mann, Jordan Providence 7:57.30 8:16.27 # 6
4 468 Warnick, Har Villanova 8:09.26 8:19.69 # 5
5 346 Murray, John Georgetown 8:10.72 8:20.39 # 4
6 288 Peterson, Er Butler 8:02.81 8:21.34 # 3
7 337 Carpenter, S Georgetown 8:21.44 # 2
8 442 Hurlbut, Rob Villanova 8:30.70 8:26.52 1
9 548 Johnson, Bob Butler 8:16.88 8:29.18
10 313 Korabik, Chr DePaul 8:37.79 8:29.79
11 301 Campanella, DePaul 8:26.53 8:32.86
12 424 O'Neill, Tom Providence 8:23.39 8:35.38
13 408 Costello, Ch Providence 8:24.60 8:37.44
14 287 O'Brien, Chr Butler 8:43.28 8:40.47
15 426 Robertson, S Providence 8:28.21 8:44.35
16 282 Lumbar, Matt Butler 8:38.12 8:45.85
17 376 Klaiber, Jon Marquette 8:48.87 8:50.81
18 483 Jenkins, Gra Xavier (Ohio 8:38.49 8:51.58
19 360 Carpenter, J Marquette 8:50.77 8:53.95
20 485 Korodi, Char Xavier (Ohio 8:48.97 9:06.56
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================================
Meet: B 13:52.65 2009 Dan Nunn, Georgetown
14:42.50 # Auto. IC4A Qual
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 464 Tiernan, Pat Villanova 14:03.53 # 10
2 288 Peterson, Er Butler 13:58.68 14:09.16 # 8
3 344 Green, Jonat Georgetown 13:52.36 14:14.98 # 6
4 442 Hurlbut, Rob Villanova 14:31.00 14:20.18 # 5
5 416 Hillery, Lia Providence 14:41.11 14:25.46 # 4
6 425 Quinn, Shane Providence 14:31.65 # 3
7 406 Armstrong, H Providence 14:14.21 14:33.25 # 2
8 548 Johnson, Bob Butler 14:29.10 14:42.07 # 1
9 282 Lumbar, Matt Butler 14:55.97 14:59.59
10 466 Trainer, Tho Villanova 15:03.46
11 274 Culler, Keig Butler 15:07.39 15:12.77
12 443 Johnston, Dr Villanova 15:16.09
13 342 Golebiowski, Georgetown 15:17.21
14 376 Klaiber, Jon Marquette 15:17.77 15:35.47
15 484 Knapik, Garr Xavier (Ohio 15:14.66 15:51.66
-- 415 Hanlon, Aaro Providence DQ
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Meet: B 7.72 2005 Selim Nurudeen, Notre Dame
8.25 # Auto. IC4A Qual
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 396 Swanberg, Joel Marquette 8.48 8.50Q 1
2 303 Decker, Kyle DePaul 8.59 8.60Q 2
3 458 Sandifer, Aaron Villanova 8.73 8.54q 1
4 315 Lowry, Evan DePaul 8.81 8.64q 2
5 310 Hill, Jarvis DePaul 8.79 8.75q 1
6 431 Zied, Brian Providence 8.86 8.82q 2
7 366 Eggers, William Marquette 9.05 9.13q 1
8 272 Carter, Cory Butler 9.44 9.27q 2
9 433 Cacace, Robert Villanova 9.19 9.31 1
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================================
Meet: B 7.72 2005 Selim Nurudeen, Notre Dame
8.25 # Auto. IC4A Qual
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================================
Finals
1 303 Decker, Kyle DePaul 8.60 8.46 10
2 396 Swanberg, Jo Marquette 8.50 8.48 8
3 458 Sandifer, Aa Villanova 8.54 8.51 6
4 310 Hill, Jarvis DePaul 8.75 8.67 5
5 431 Zied, Brian Providence 8.82 8.71 4
6 315 Lowry, Evan DePaul 8.64 8.96 3
7 272 Carter, Cory Butler 9.27 8.97 2
8 366 Eggers, Will Marquette 9.13 9.05 1
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Meet: B 3:07.32 2013 , Pittsburgh
Murray, Spratling, Philogene, Nkanata
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 DePaul 'A' 3:14.04 3:14.33 2 10
1) 300 Bottoms, Charles 2) 310 Hill, Jarvis
3) 329 Walker, Isaac 4) 305 Feyersinger, Sebastian
2 Villanova 'A' 3:14.01 3:14.67 2 8
1) 434 Cartwright, Kyle 2) 455 Purcell, Harry
3) 467 Urschel, Donald 4) 446 Lampinen, Ville
3 Marquette 'A' 3:15.58 3:17.24 2 6
1) 357 Boos, Connor 2) 390 Rice, Anton
3) 402 Whalen, Jay 4) 365 Ebert, Nicholas
4 Georgetown 'A' 3:24.16 3:22.76 1 5
1) 331 Anderson, Daniel 2) 341 Foster, Ted
3) 338 Cooper, Charles 4) 355 Zingsheim, Zach
5 Butler 'A' 3:25.94 3:23.92 1 4
1) 295 Vestuto, Tim 2) 292 Stecz, Graham
3) 283 Mahmud, Malik 4) 272 Carter, Cory
6 Providence 'A' 3:23.95 3:26.04 2 3
1) 407 Campbell, James 2) 430 Vercollone, Joseph
3) 423 Olsen, Kevin 4) 412 Farr, Stephen
7 Xavier (Ohio) 'A' 3:27.35 3:26.55 1 2
1) 493 Phelan, Josh 2) 480 Farnan, Sean
3) 475 Bryant, Matthew 4) 481 Hernandez, Caleb
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Meet: B 7:25.31 2011 , Notre Dame
Labus, Shawel, Rae, Howard
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Villanova 'A' 7:28.04 10
1) 448 Malone, Ben 2) 451 Muhammad, Ishmael
3) 461 Slade, Elliot 4) 470 Williamsz, Jordan
2 Georgetown 'A' 7:28.96 8
1) 338 Cooper, Charles 2) 347 Ogle, Andrew
3) 335 Brown, Spencer 4) 353 Williams, Cole
3 Providence 'A' 7:37.16 6
1) 422 O'Leary, Michael 2) 419 Oakley, Julian
3) 411 Doherty, Andrew 4) 410 Dixon, Harvey
4 Butler 'A' 7:39.80 5
1) 269 Baugh, Eric 2) 296 Winter, Harry
3) 284 Makepeace, Euan 4) 280 Leverenz, Johnny
5 Marquette 'A' 7:39.91 4
1) 379 Kwapick, Mitchell 2) 382 McDonald, DT
3) 392 Shields, Ryan 4) 387 Miller, Alec
6 DePaul 'A' 7:50.92 3
1) 325 Sattler, Jeffrey 2) 316 Lozano, Jeremy
3) 307 Hatcher, Regen 4) 298 Arsenault, Scott
7 Xavier (Ohio) 'A' 8:04.44 2
1) 478 Daniels, Nolan 2) 496 Shepherd, Jordan
3) 492 Peterson, Aaron 4) 487 McKinney, Sean
Men Distance Medley
================================================================================
Meet: B 9:32.89 2008 , Villanova
Kerrigan, Giunta, Korich, Curtis
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Georgetown 'A' 9:28.91B 10
1) 547 Lederhouse, Michael 2) 352 White, Joseph
3) 334 Bile, Ahmed 4) 333 Bartelsmeyer, Amos
2 Villanova 'A' 9:29.17B 8
1) 470 Williamsz, Jordan 2) 455 Purcell, Harry
3) 448 Malone, Ben 4) 436 Denault, Robert
3 Providence 'A' 9:50.46 6
1) 419 Oakley, Julian 2) 407 Campbell, James
3) 411 Doherty, Andrew 4) 418 Mann, Jordan
4 Butler 'A' 10:01.55 5
1) 280 Leverenz, Johnny 2) 292 Stecz, Graham
3) 284 Makepeace, Euan 4) 269 Baugh, Eric
5 DePaul 'A' 10:01.69 4
1) 325 Sattler, Jeffrey 2) 329 Walker, Isaac
3) 298 Arsenault, Scott 4) 313 Korabik, Chris
6 Marquette 'A' 10:23.04 3
1) 392 Shields, Ryan 2) 365 Ebert, Nicholas
3) 382 McDonald, DT 4) 379 Kwapick, Mitchell
7 Xavier (Ohio) 'A' 10:52.82 2
1) 496 Shepherd, Jordan 2) 493 Phelan, Josh
3) 478 Daniels, Nolan 4) 486 Macey, Carter
Men High Jump
================================================================================================
1.80 +5cm
Meet: B 2.22m 2015 Wally Ellenson, Marquette
2.04m # Auto. IC4A Qual
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 294 Thompson, Da Butler 1.93m 2.00m 10
2 450 Morrow, Mike Villanova 1.88m 1.95m 8
3 383 McGinnis, Ki Marquette 1.88m J1.95m 6
4 494 Platt, Russe Xavier (Ohio 1.90m 5
5 290 Robinson, Sa Butler 1.85m 3.50
5 321 Midgett, Sco DePaul 1.84m 1.85m 3.50
7 403 Wolf, Willia Marquette 1.83m J1.85m 2
8 495 Polk, Zachar Xavier (Ohio 1.95m J1.85m 1
-- 462 Succi, PJ Villanova NH
-- 433 Cacace, Robe Villanova NH
-- 362 Dash, Dwayne Marquette NH
-- 431 Zied, Brian Providence NH
-- 440 Feagans, Pea Villanova NH
-- 366 Eggers, Will Marquette 1.86m NH
Men Pole Vault
================================================================================================
3.20 up .20 to 4.00, .15 to 4.60, then .10
Meet: B 5.51m 1993 William Deering, Miami
4.80m # Auto. IC4A Qual
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 396 Swanberg, Jo Marquette 4.45m 4.80m # 10
2 369 Ford, Willia Marquette 4.75m J4.80m # 8
3 438 Deutemeyer, Villanova 4.77m 4.70m 6
4 380 Martello, Vi Marquette 4.65m 4.45m 5
5 378 Kubik, James Marquette 4.42m J4.45m 4
6 445 Koeck, Kolby Villanova 4.25m 4.30m 3
7 462 Succi, PJ Villanova 3.95m 4.15m 2
8 433 Cacace, Robe Villanova 3.40m 1
Men Long Jump
================================================================================================
Meet: B 7.95m 2007 Tone Belt, Louisville
7.02m # Auto. IC4A Qual
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 495 Polk, Zachar Xavier (Ohio 7.23m 7.18m # 10
2 317 Mada, Brian DePaul 6.86m 7.17m # 8
3 362 Dash, Dwayne Marquette 7.19m 7.16m # 6
4 440 Feagans, Pea Villanova 7.18m 7.00m 5
5 363 Denson, Djda Marquette 6.90m 6.85m 4
6 361 Cegelski, Co Marquette 6.83m 6.80m 3
7 290 Robinson, Sa Butler 6.61m 6.69m 2
8 332 Armstrong, K Georgetown 6.45m 6.62m 1
9 421 Olayiwola, J Providence 5.90m 6.28m
10 291 Shroyer, And Butler 6.25m 6.15m
11 417 Hurton, Jose Providence 6.19m 6.05m
Men Triple Jump
================================================================================================
Meet: B 16.24m 1986 Raymond Humphrey, Georgetown
14.45m # Auto. IC4A Qual
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 317 Mada, Brian DePaul 15.07m 14.78m # 10
2 403 Wolf, Willia Marquette 13.92m 14.28m 8
3 362 Dash, Dwayne Marquette 13.30m 13.89m 6
4 373 Halloway, Al Marquette 13.71m 13.62m 5
5 421 Olayiwola, J Providence 13.39m 13.46m 4
6 275 Fisch, Matt Butler 12.39m 13.45m 3
7 363 Denson, Djda Marquette 13.65m 13.30m 2
8 417 Hurton, Jose Providence 12.88m 13.09m 1
9 439 Elcock, Aaro Villanova 12.53m 12.87m
10 440 Feagans, Pea Villanova 12.95m 12.76m
Men Shot Put
================================================================================================
Meet: B 20.51m 2012 Tim Nedow, DePaul
15.70m # Auto. IC4A Qual
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 358 Bullard, Max Marquette 16.28m 16.10m # 10
2 312 Kintyhtt, Tr DePaul 16.93m 15.95m # 8
3 309 Hedge, Kyle DePaul 15.66m 15.84m # 6
4 463 Sullivan, Da Villanova 14.25m 15.11m 5
5 375 Howard, Terr Marquette 14.44m 14.75m 4
6 311 Jimenez, Isa DePaul 14.61m 14.52m 3
7 460 Sise, Henry Villanova 13.95m 14.48m 2
8 394 Stellpflug, Marquette 14.78m 13.91m 1
9 457 Rowen, James Villanova 13.32m 13.24m
10 384 McKinney, Br Marquette 12.80m 12.87m
11 326 Thompson, Bl DePaul 14.32m 12.77m
12 465 Timko, Danie Villanova 12.83m 12.40m
Men Weight Throw
================================================================================================
Meet: B 21.72m 2003 Spyridon Jullien, Virginia Tech
17.00m # Auto. IC4A Qual
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 312 Kintyhtt, Tr DePaul 18.47m 20.15m # 10
2 358 Bullard, Max Marquette 16.47m 16.29m 8
3 381 McBride, Joe Marquette 17.52m 16.18m 6
4 375 Howard, Terr Marquette 16.32m 14.70m 5
5 457 Rowen, James Villanova 14.09m 14.30m 4
6 384 McKinney, Br Marquette 15.10m 14.21m 3
7 311 Jimenez, Isa DePaul 14.38m 13.65m 2
8 449 McDonald, Jo Villanova 14.93m 13.43m 1
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 385 Meinholz, Carson Marquette 7.25 796
2 273 Clark, Richard Butler 7.25 796
3 366 Eggers, William Marquette 7.28 785
4 396 Swanberg, Joel Marquette 7.43 736
5 285 Margo, Abe Butler 7.47 723
6 393 Smith, Jordan Marquette 7.53 703
7 433 Cacace, Robert Villanova 7.55 697
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 366 Eggers, William Marquette 3:00.75 657
2 273 Clark, Richard Butler 3:02.71 638
3 285 Margo, Abe Butler 3:03.61 629
4 433 Cacace, Robert Villanova 3:07.91 589
5 393 Smith, Jordan Marquette 3:10.56 564
6 385 Meinholz, Carson Marquette 3:14.62 528
7 396 Swanberg, Joel Marquette 3:15.16 523
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 396 Swanberg, Joel Marquette 8.61 2 834
2 366 Eggers, William Marquette 9.28 2 685
3 385 Meinholz, Carson Marquette 9.51 1 637
4 433 Cacace, Robert Villanova 9.57 2 625
5 393 Smith, Jordan Marquette 9.73 1 593
6 273 Clark, Richard Butler 9.90 1 560
7 285 Margo, Abe Butler 11.40 1 308
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 396 Swanberg, Joel Marquette 1.88m 696
2 366 Eggers, William Marquette 1.82m 644
2 433 Cacace, Robert Villanova 1.82m 644
4 285 Margo, Abe Butler 1.67m 520
4 393 Smith, Jordan Marquette 1.67m 520
6 385 Meinholz, Carson Marquette 1.64m 496
7 273 Clark, Richard Butler 1.61m 472
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 396 Swanberg, Joel Marquette 4.70m 819
2 366 Eggers, William Marquette 3.60m 509
2 393 Smith, Jordan Marquette 3.60m 509
4 433 Cacace, Robert Villanova 3.30m 431
5 285 Margo, Abe Butler 3.00m 357
6 385 Meinholz, Carson Marquette 2.80m 309
-- 273 Clark, Richard Butler NH
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 396 Swanberg, Joel Marquette 6.38m 670
2 366 Eggers, William Marquette 6.21m 632
3 393 Smith, Jordan Marquette 6.15m 619
4 433 Cacace, Robert Villanova 5.99m 584
5 285 Margo, Abe Butler 5.92m 569
6 385 Meinholz, Carson Marquette 5.64m 510
7 273 Clark, Richard Butler 5.27m 435
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 433 Cacace, Robert Villanova 11.67m 586
2 366 Eggers, William Marquette 11.37m 568
3 396 Swanberg, Joel Marquette 10.85m 537
4 385 Meinholz, Carson Marquette 10.72m 529
5 393 Smith, Jordan Marquette 10.56m 519
6 273 Clark, Richard Butler 10.23m 499
7 285 Margo, Abe Butler 9.20m 438
Men Heptathlon
================================================================================================
Meet: B 5497 2012 Jake Waruch, Connecticut
5000 # Auto. IC4A Qual
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 396 Swanberg, Jo Marquette 4815.00 10
2 366 Eggers, Will Marquette 4896 4480.00 8
3 433 Cacace, Robe Villanova 4156.00 6
4 393 Smith, Jorda Marquette 4027.00 5
5 385 Meinholz, Ca Marquette 3805.00 4
6 285 Margo, Abe Butler 3544.00 3
7 273 Clark, Richa Butler 3400.00 2
Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Marquette 168.50 2) St. John's 150
3) Villanova 133.50 4) Georgetown 112
5) DePaul 98 6) Providence 46
7) Butler 38 8) Xavier (Ohio) 32
Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Villanova 208 2) Marquette 195
3) DePaul 124.50 4) Georgetown 89
5) Butler 62.50 6) Providence 54
7) Xavier (Ohio) 40
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·42051 views
History for Big East Indoor Championships
Show 13 more
Hashtags#armory #armory-track #big-east #indoor-championships
|